2017–18 EuroLeague Regular Season

The 2017–18 EuroLeague Regular Season are played from 12 October 2017 to 6 April 2018. A total of 16 teams will compete in the regular season to decide the eight places of the playoffs.

Times since 2 November 2017 up to 23 March 2018 are CET (UTC+1), times up to 27 October 2017 and since 29 March 2018 are CEST (UTC+2).

Format

In the regular season, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The eight first qualified teams will advance to the Playoffs, while the last eight qualified teams will be eliminated. The matchdays are from 12 October 2017 to 6 April 2017.

Tiebreakers

When all teams have played each other twice:

  1. Best record in head-to-head games between all tied teams.
  2. Higher cumulative score difference in head-to-head games between all tied teams.
  3. Higher cumulative score difference for the entire regular season.
  4. Higher total of points scored for the entire regular season.
  5. Higher sum of quotients of points in favor and points against of each match played in the regular season.

If a tiebreaker does not resolve a tie completely, a new tiebreak process is initiated with only those teams that remain tied. All points scored in extra periods will not be counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.

League table

Pos Team
  • v
  • t
  • e
Pld W L PF PA PD Qualification
1 Russia CSKA Moscow 30 24 6 2675 2377 +298 Advance to Playoffs
2 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş 30 21 9 2381 2208 +173
3 Greece Olympiacos 30 19 11 2268 2250 +18
4 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods 30 19 11 2334 2291 +43
5 Spain Real Madrid 30 19 11 2576 2375 +201
6 Lithuania Žalgiris 30 18 12 2417 2389 +28
7 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia 30 16 14 2487 2373 +114
8 Russia Khimki 30 16 14 2338 2352 −14
9 Spain Unicaja 30 13 17 2347 2435 −88
10 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 30 13 17 2440 2530 −90
11 Spain Valencia Basket 30 12 18 2336 2420 −84
12 Germany Brose Bamberg 30 11 19 2309 2446 −137
13 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa 30 11 19 2456 2404 +52
14 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts 30 11 19 2333 2515 −182
15 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 30 10 20 2407 2530 −123
16 Turkey Anadolu Efes 30 7 23 2321 2530 −209
Source: EuroLeague
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) will not be counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.

Positions by round

The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 13, but then postponed and played between rounds 16 and 17, it will be added to the standings for round 16.

Team \ Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
CSKA Moscow 5 9 6 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Fenerbahçe Doğuş 9 8 7 7 7 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 4 5 5 5 4 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2
Olympiacos 4 3 3 2 3 6 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 5 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3
Panathinaikos Superfoods 16 12 13 11 12 9 8 6 4 4 5 4 4 3 3 3 2 5 5 4 5 4 7 7 6 6 6 5 5 4
Real Madrid 3 1 1 1 1 3 6 3 5 7 8 8 7 6 6 4 4 3 4 3 4 5 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 5
Žalgiris 7 11 8 10 11 8 7 8 7 8 7 6 5 5 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 4 5 7 5 7 6 6
Kirolbet Baskonia 13 14 16 15 15 14 13 11 11 11 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 8 8 8 7 7
Khimki 6 4 2 5 4 2 3 7 8 6 6 7 6 8 8 7 8 7 7 7 7 7 6 6 7 5 7 6 8 8
Unicaja 8 10 11 14 13 10 11 14 14 16 16 13 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 10 13 10 9
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 2 4 6 6 5 5 5 6 5 4 5 8 7 7 8 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 9 9 9 9 10
Valencia Basket 11 7 5 3 5 7 10 12 12 12 13 14 15 15 14 14 14 14 14 13 14 12 13 12 12 14 12 12 13 11
Brose Bamberg 15 16 12 9 8 11 9 9 9 9 10 10 10 11 12 13 13 12 13 14 11 13 11 13 14 12 13 10 11 12
FC Barcelona Lassa 1 5 9 12 9 12 12 10 10 10 11 12 13 13 13 12 12 13 11 12 13 15 15 15 15 13 15 15 15 13
Crvena zvezda mts 10 6 10 8 10 13 15 16 16 15 12 11 12 12 11 11 11 11 12 11 12 11 12 11 11 10 11 11 12 14
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 12 13 14 13 14 16 16 13 13 14 15 16 14 14 16 15 16 15 15 15 15 14 14 14 13 15 14 14 14 15
Anadolu Efes 14 15 15 16 16 15 14 15 15 13 14 15 16 16 15 16 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16

Matches

Round 1

CSKA Moscow Russia v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
12 October 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 93–84 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Moscow
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–30, 22–18, 27–16, 28–20
Pts: Higgins 21
Rebs: Clyburn 12
Asts: Rodríguez 4
PIR: Clyburn 28
Boxscore Pts: Goudelock 17
Rebs: Tarczewski 6
Asts: Theodore 6
PIR: Micov 22
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 7,233
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Spain Real Madrid
12 October 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 74–88 Spain Real Madrid Istanbul
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–28, 17–17, 20–17, 18–26
Pts: McCollum 26
Rebs: Ledo 9
Asts: Simon 3
PIR: McCollum 30
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 27
Rebs: Ayón 10
Asts: Ayón, Dončić 4
PIR: Dončić 32
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 6,788
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Ioannis Foufis (GRE)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
12 October 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 71–88 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–14, 16–23, 23–18, 12–33
Pts: Zisis 16
Rebs: Radošević 6
Asts: Hickman, Zisis 5
PIR: Zisis 18
Boxscore Pts: Jackson 27
Rebs: Jackson 7
Asts: Jackson 9
PIR: Jackson 41
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Mario Majkič (SLO), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LTU)
Olympiacos Greece v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
12 October 2017 Olympiacos Greece 75–64 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Heraklion
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–12, 25–21, 19–16, 15–15
Pts: Printezis 17
Rebs: Thompson 7
Asts: Papanikolaou 4
PIR: Papanikolaou 22
Boxscore Pts: Shengelia 13
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Shengelia 4
PIR: Voigtmann 17
Arena: Heraklion Arena
Attendance: 4,621
Referees: Borys Rhyzhyk (UKR), Fernando Rocha (POR), Amit Balak (ISR)
Unicaja Spain v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
12 October 2017 Unicaja Spain 68–67 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Málaga
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–20, 16–21, 14–16, 18–10
Pts: Shermadini 10
Rebs: Augustine 6
Asts: three players 3
PIR: Milosavljević 15
Boxscore Pts: Sloukas 15
Rebs: Veselý 8
Asts: Sloukas 7
PIR: Sloukas 23
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 8,267
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Ilija Belošević (SRB), Rain Peerandi (EST)
Khimki Russia v Spain Valencia Basket
13 October 2017 Khimki Russia 75–70 Spain Valencia Basket Mytishchi
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–17, 25–19, 16–21, 16–13
Pts: Shved 19
Rebs: Robinson, Thomas 6
Asts: Jenkins, Shved 3
PIR: Robinson 20
Boxscore Pts: Green 22
Rebs: Green 8
Asts: Vives 6
PIR: Green 29
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 6,579
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
13 October 2017 Žalgiris Lithuania 78–76 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 15–13, 28–27, 10–17, 25–19
Pts: Jankūnas 15
Rebs: Ulanovas 6
Asts: Micić 4
PIR: Jankūnas 28
Boxscore Pts: Bjelica 18
Rebs: Lessort 5
Asts: Rochestie 7
PIR: Bjelica 17
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 11,456
Referees: Elias Koromilas (GRE), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Anne Panther (GER)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
13 October 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 98–71 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–20, 16–15, 25–19, 33–17
Pts: Séraphin 24
Rebs: Moerman 11
Asts: Heurtel 9
PIR: Séraphin 31
Boxscore Pts: Pappas 20
Rebs: Singleton 5
Asts: Calathes 6
PIR: Pappas 25
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 5,424
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Jakub Zamojski (POL)

Round 2

Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
19 October 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 74–68 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 19–16, 20–14, 17–23, 18–15
Pts: Cole 24
Rebs: Tyus 8
Asts: DiBartolomeo 6
PIR: Cole 24
Boxscore Pts: Beaubois 22
Rebs: Voigtmann 6
Asts: Granger 6
PIR: Beaubois 23
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,600
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Germany Brose Bamberg
19 October 2017 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 93–83 Germany Brose Bamberg Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 22–15, 21–20, 26–21, 24–27
Pts: Calathes 23
Rebs: Singleton 10
Asts: Calathes 6
PIR: Calathes 25
Boxscore Pts: Hickman, Radošević 19
Rebs: Radošević 6
Asts: Nikolić 6
PIR: Radošević 26
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 7,812
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
19 October 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 86–920(OT) Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 21–23, 17–14, 16–27, 26–16, Overtime: 6–12
Pts: Bertāns, M'Baye 16
Rebs: Tarczewski 6
Asts: Theodore 7
PIR: Bertāns, Theodore 17
Boxscore Pts: Sloukas 17
Rebs: Melli 11
Asts: Sloukas 9
PIR: Sloukas 27
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 8,281
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Ioannis Foufis (GRE), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Real Madrid Spain v Russia CSKA Moscow
19 October 2017 Real Madrid Spain 82–69 Russia CSKA Moscow Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 25–18, 11–20, 26–16
Pts: Randolph 16
Rebs: Ayón 11
Asts: Taylor 4
PIR: Dončić 21
Boxscore Pts: Clyburn 15
Rebs: Clyburn 9
Asts: De Colo 3
PIR: Clyburn 19
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 11,077
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Borys Rhyzhyk (UKR), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR)
Khimki Russia v Lithuania Žalgiris
20 October 2017 Khimki Russia 85–77 Lithuania Žalgiris Mytishchi
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 21–15, 25–21, 17–17, 22–24
Pts: Robinson 19
Rebs: Robinson 10
Asts: Marković 9
PIR: Robinson 28
Boxscore Pts: Jankūnas 24
Rebs: Jankūnas, White 8
Asts: Pangos 10
PIR: Jankūnas 36
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,346
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Carlos Peruga (ESP)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
20 October 2017 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 90–82 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–13, 20–19, 18–25, 28–25
Pts: Bjelica 23
Rebs: Antić, Lessort 9
Asts: Rochestie 7
PIR: Rochestie 27
Boxscore Pts: Séraphin 16
Rebs: Tomić 8
Asts: Heurtel 11
PIR: Heurtel 21
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 6,086
Referees: Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Piotr Pastusiak (POL)
Olympiacos Greece v Spain Unicaja
20 October 2017 Olympiacos Greece 80–75 Spain Unicaja Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 21–11, 16–22, 22–14, 21–28
Pts: Thompson 15
Rebs: Printezis 6
Asts: Roberts 4
PIR: Printezis, Thompson 14
Boxscore Pts: McCallum, Milosavljević 14
Rebs: Musli 7
Asts: Díaz 3
PIR: Musli 19
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 7,228
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Viesturs Ozols (LAT)
Valencia Basket Spain v Turkey Anadolu Efes
20 October 2017 Valencia Basket Spain 78–71 Turkey Anadolu Efes Valencia
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–13, 19–25, 28–10, 12–23
Pts: Green 24
Rebs: Dubljević 10
Asts: Vives 5
PIR: Green 33
Boxscore Pts: Štimac 22
Rebs: Štimac 6
Asts: Adams, Štimac 4
PIR: Štimac 27
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,267
Referees: Fernando Rocha (POR), Sašo Petek (SLO), Anne Panther (GER)

Round 3

Khimki Russia v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
24 October 2017 Khimki Russia 85–78 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Mytishchi
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–28, 23–16, 21–11, 21–23
Pts: Anderson 24
Rebs: Thomas 10
Asts: Shved 9
PIR: Anderson 28
Boxscore Pts: Bjelica 15
Rebs: Lessort 8
Asts: Rochestie 5
PIR: Lessort 18
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,198
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Amit Balak (ISR)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Greece Olympiacos
24 October 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 68–69 Greece Olympiacos Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 18–18, 15–17, 12–16, 23–18
Pts: Cole 22
Rebs: Tyus 8
Asts: Jackson, Roll 3
PIR: Cole 26
Boxscore Pts: Printezis 21
Rebs: Papanikolaou 9
Asts: Roberts, Thompson 3
PIR: Milutinov 19
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,500
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)
Real Madrid Spain v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
24 October 2017 Real Madrid Spain 100–90 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 30–28, 24–26, 27–20, 19–16
Pts: Dončić 27
Rebs: Dončić 8
Asts: Ayón, Campazzo 6
PIR: Dončić 41
Boxscore Pts: Goudelock, Gudaitis 20
Rebs: Gudaitis 7
Asts: Theodore 5
PIR: Gudaitis 28
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 8,067
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Marcin Kowalski (POL)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Lithuania Žalgiris
24 October 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 75–81 Lithuania Žalgiris Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 21–24, 18–21, 15–17, 21–19
Pts: Hanga 19
Rebs: Hanga 10
Asts: Koponen 6
PIR: Hanga 24
Boxscore Pts: Micić 20
Rebs: Jankūnas 7
Asts: Micić 8
PIR: Micić 24
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 5,034
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ilija Belošević (SRB), Milan Nedović (SLO)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
25 October 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 81–63 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Moscow
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 27–15, 16–18, 17–18, 21–12
Pts: Rodríguez 25
Rebs: Clyburn 7
Asts: Rodríguez 9
PIR: Rodríguez 29
Boxscore Pts: Rivers 17
Rebs: Antetokounmpo, Singleton 6
Asts: Calathes 4
PIR: Lekavičius, Singleton 15
Arena: Universal Sports Hall CSKA
Attendance: 4,906
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Fernando Rocha (POR)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Turkey Anadolu Efes
25 October 2017 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 81–70 Turkey Anadolu Efes Istanbul
19:45 Scoring by quarter: 15–20, 19–14, 28–18, 19–18
Pts: Veselý 15
Rebs: Melli 8
Asts: Wanamaker 7
PIR: Wanamaker 20
Boxscore Pts: Simon 20
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Simon 4
PIR: Simon 23
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 10,977
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Arturas Šukys (LTU)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Spain Valencia Basket
25 October 2017 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 63–80 Spain Valencia Basket Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 13–28, 26–22, 15–17, 9–13
Pts: Shengelia 22
Rebs: Shengelia 11
Asts: Granger 9
PIR: Shengelia 26
Boxscore Pts: Green, Pleiß 15
Rebs: Pleiß 7
Asts: Doornekamp, Van Rossom 4
PIR: Dubljević 21
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 9,196
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Mario Majkič (SLO)
Unicaja Spain v Germany Brose Bamberg
25 October 2017 Unicaja Spain 76–80 Germany Brose Bamberg Málaga
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–24, 13–15, 23–15, 18–26
Pts: Nedović 26
Rebs: Augustine, Shermadini 5
Asts: three players 3
PIR: Nedović 25
Boxscore Pts: Hickman 18
Rebs: Rubit 11
Asts: Hackett 5
PIR: Rubit 27
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 6,978
Referees: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Aare Halliko (EST)

Round 4

Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
26 October 2017 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 87–84 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–24, 20–25, 23–12, 25–23
Pts: Rochestie 22
Rebs: Lazić 7
Asts: Feldeine 8
PIR: Feldeine 26
Boxscore Pts: Thomas 28
Rebs: Tyus 8
Asts: Cole 6
PIR: Thomas 31
Arena: Kombank Arena
Attendance: 8,230
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Anne Panther (GER)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Spain Real Madrid
26 October 2017 Žalgiris Lithuania 66–87 Spain Real Madrid Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–18, 15–22, 19–23, 16–24
Pts: Pangos 20
Rebs: Jankūnas, Ulanovas 4
Asts: Pangos 5
PIR: Pangos 25
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 28
Rebs: Dončić 9
Asts: Campazzo 6
PIR: Dončić 35
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 13,148
Referees: Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)
Olympiacos Greece v Russia Khimki
26 October 2017 Olympiacos Greece 92–75 Russia Khimki Piraeus
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 22–20, 27–20, 25–15, 18–20
Pts: Milutinov 17
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: three players 3
PIR: Printezis 18
Boxscore Pts: Shved 23
Rebs: Robinson 11
Asts: Shved 5
PIR: Shved 26
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 7,381
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Carlos Cortés (ESP), Petri Mäntylä (FIN)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
26 October 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 78–74 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Assago
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–22, 22–17, 15–14, 24–21
Pts: Theodore 19
Rebs: Gudaitis 11
Asts: Theodore 7
PIR: Theodore 24
Boxscore Pts: Heurtel, Navarro 13
Rebs: Moerman 9
Asts: Heurtel 7
PIR: Heurtel 16
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 7,345
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Amit Balak (ISR), Siniša Herceg (CRO)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Russia CSKA Moscow
27 October 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 80–98 Russia CSKA Moscow Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 26–27, 17–27, 17–19, 20–25
Pts: Simon 23
Rebs: Dunston 7
Asts: three players 4
PIR: Simon 24
Boxscore Pts: Clyburn 20
Rebs: Hunter, Kurbanov 6
Asts: De Colo 5
PIR: De Colo 26
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 6,540
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Mario Majkič (SLO), Uroš Obrknežević (SRB)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
27 October 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 78–72 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–17, 18–15, 25–19, 18–21
Pts: Wright 13
Rebs: Hackett 6
Asts: 7
PIR: Wright 20
Boxscore Pts: Granger 17
Rebs: Shengelia 9
Asts: Granger 6
PIR: Granger 16
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Nick van den Broeck (BEL)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
27 October 2017 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 70–68 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Athens
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 19–21, 17–23, 17–11, 17–13
Pts: Pappas 24
Rebs: Singleton 8
Asts: Calathes 6
PIR: Pappas 23
Boxscore Pts: Veselý 15
Rebs: Melli 8
Asts: Sloukas 4
PIR: Melli 24
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 12,680
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP)
Valencia Basket Spain v Spain Unicaja
27 October 2017 Valencia Basket Spain 91–53 Spain Unicaja Valencia
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 31–11, 26–14, 16–17, 18–11
Pts: Green 19
Rebs: Pleiß 6
Asts: Van Rossom 8
PIR: Abalde, Thomas 19
Boxscore Pts: Waczyński 15
Rebs: three players 4
Asts: Suárez 3
PIR: Waczyński 11
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,165
Referees: Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Mykola Ambrosov (UKR)

Round 5

Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Germany Brose Bamberg
2 November 2017 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 69–75 Germany Brose Bamberg Belgrade
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–30, 16–13, 19–16, 16–16
Pts: Rochestie 22
Rebs: Lessort 9
Asts: Feldeine 4
PIR: Rochestie 24
Boxscore Pts: Rubit 15
Rebs: Radošević 7
Asts: Nikolić 4
PIR: Radošević 16
Arena: Kombank Arena
Attendance: 5,892
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Ioannis Foufis (GRE), Joseph Bissang (FRA)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Spain Valencia Basket
2 November 2017 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 79–66 Spain Valencia Basket Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 20–18, 18–12, 19–19, 22–17
Pts: Datome 16
Rebs: Melli 6
Asts: Sloukas 7
PIR: Veselý 23
Boxscore Pts: San Emeterio 11
Rebs: Thomas 8
Asts: Van Rossom, Vives 4
PIR: Dubljević 14
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 10,215
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Elias Koromilas (GRE)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
2 November 2017 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 85–84 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 27–24, 20–21, 16–22, 22–17
Pts: Granger 20
Rebs: Poirier 5
Asts: three players 3
PIR: Granger 23
Boxscore Pts: Pappas 22
Rebs: Rivers 9
Asts: Calathes 14
PIR: Calathes 24
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 13,108
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Amit Balak (ISR)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
2 November 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 79–68 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 18–14, 21–15, 21–13, 19–26
Pts: Thomas 14
Rebs: Tyus 15
Asts: Cole 8
PIR: Tyus 22
Boxscore Pts: Bertāns 13
Rebs: Tarczewski 7
Asts: Bertāns 4
PIR: Gudaitis 16
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,600
Referees: Daniel Hierrenzuelo (ESP), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
Real Madrid Spain v Russia Khimki
2 November 2017 Real Madrid Spain 80–86 Russia Khimki Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–25, 16–20, 20–21, 21–20
Pts: Dončić 12
Rebs: Ayón 10
Asts: Causeur 5
PIR: Dončić 18
Boxscore Pts: Shved 20
Rebs: Thomas 6
Asts: Marković 8
PIR: Shved 21
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 9,482
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Piotr Pastusiak (POL)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Lithuania Žalgiris
3 November 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 94–91 Lithuania Žalgiris Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 29–17, 18–26, 25–29
Pts: Clyburn 26
Rebs: Hunter 7
Asts: De Colo 10
PIR: De Colo 25
Boxscore Pts: Micić 20
Rebs: Jankūnas 5
Asts: Micić 7
PIR: Micić 28
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 7,103
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Siniša Herceg (CRO)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Spain Unicaja
3 November 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 74–79 Spain Unicaja Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 19–25, 16–10, 24–18, 15–26
Pts: Štimac 17
Rebs: Štimac 11
Asts: Adams 6
PIR: Štimac 23
Boxscore Pts: three players 13
Rebs: Augustine, Suárez 8
Asts: Nedović 8
PIR: Augustine 18
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 4,112
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Marcin Kowalski (POL)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Greece Olympiacos
3 November 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 73–51 Greece Olympiacos Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 14–14, 18–12, 17–15, 24–10
Pts: Séraphin 13
Rebs: Hanga 6
Asts: Pressey, Heurtel 5
PIR: Oriola 15
Boxscore Pts: Papapetrou 11
Rebs: Milutinov, Printezis 6
Asts: Papanikolaou 4
PIR: Milutinov 16
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 5,743
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Fernando Rocha (POR), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE)

Round 6

CSKA Moscow Russia v Spain Valencia Basket
9 November 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 94–67 Spain Valencia Basket Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–19, 23–19, 30–16, 21–13
Pts: De Colo 23
Rebs: Hunter 10
Asts: Rodríguez 7
PIR: De Colo 28
Boxscore Pts: Pleiß 12
Rebs: Pleiß 7
Asts: Doornekamp 3
PIR: Pleiß 17
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 7,015
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Erşan Kartal (TUR)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Spain Real Madrid
9 November 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 90–83 Spain Real Madrid Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 22–30, 25–12, 17–24, 26–17
Pts: Thomas 21
Rebs: Bolden, Tyus 7
Asts: Cole 5
PIR: Tyus 20
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 19
Rebs: Randolph 9
Asts: Dončić 6
PIR: Dončić 30
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,728
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Lithuania Žalgiris
9 November 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 62–94 Lithuania Žalgiris Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 20–25, 11–25, 10–20, 21–24
Pts: Goudelock 13
Rebs: Tarczewski 10
Asts: three players 2
PIR: Tarczewski 15
Boxscore Pts: Jankūnas 13
Rebs: four players 5
Asts: Micić 7
PIR: Ulanovas 18
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 7,513
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Clemens Fritz (GER)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Turkey Anadolu Efes
9 November 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 85–89 Turkey Anadolu Efes Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 15–26, 20–16, 22–25, 28–22
Pts: Séraphin 19
Rebs: three players 4
Asts: Heurtel 9
PIR: Claver 15
Boxscore Pts: Štimac 22
Rebs: Dunston 9
Asts: five players 2
PIR: Štimac 29
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 4,913
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LTU)
Khimki Russia v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
10 November 2017 Khimki Russia 91–90 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–21, 22–27, 21–16, 30–26
Pts: Gill, Shved 20
Rebs: Robinson 8
Asts: Shved 5
PIR: Gill 25
Boxscore Pts: Janning 19
Rebs: Poirier 9
Asts: Granger 11
PIR: Voigtmann 20
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,559
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ioannis Foufis (GRE), David Romano (ISR)
Olympiacos Greece v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
10 November 2017 Olympiacos Greece 62–70 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–16, 13–19, 17–14, 15–21
Pts: Strēlnieks 18
Rebs: Milutinov 7
Asts: Mantzaris, Papanikolaou 3
PIR: Papapetrou 17
Boxscore Pts: Gist 15
Rebs: Gist, Singleton 6
Asts: Calathes, Vougioukas 2
PIR: Gist, Rivers 15
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 11,039
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
10 November 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 57–80 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–21, 17–22, 13–11, 11–26
Pts: Rubit 12
Rebs: Wright 8
Asts: , Zisis 3
PIR: Mitrović 12
Boxscore Pts: Veselý 15
Rebs: Sloukas, Wanamaker 6
Asts: Sloukas 7
PIR: Datome, Wanamaker 20
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 5,920
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
Unicaja Spain v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
10 November 2017 Unicaja Spain 79–65 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 22–12, 23–19, 18–19, 16–15
Pts: Nedović 17
Rebs: Brooks 7
Asts: McCallum, Nedović 4
PIR: Milosavljević 19
Boxscore Pts: three players 10
Rebs: Jovanović 8
Asts: Rochestie 6
PIR: Lessort 20
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 7,521
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Fernando Rocha (POR), Renaud Geller (BEL)

Round 7

Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Turkey Anadolu Efes
14 November 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 72–92 Turkey Anadolu Efes Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 19–19, 16–28, 26–20, 11–15
Pts: Jackson 20
Rebs: Bolden 8
Asts: Cole 4
PIR: Bolden 24
Boxscore Pts: McCollum 31
Rebs: Štimac 13
Asts: Dunston, McCollum 3
PIR: McCollum 33
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,728
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Anne Panther (GER)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Russia Khimki
14 November 2017 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 93–65 Russia Khimki Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 26–16, 20–11, 26–22, 21–16
Pts: Denmon 24
Rebs: Gist 6
Asts: Calathes 11
PIR: Gist 23
Boxscore Pts: Shved 17
Rebs: Robinson 10
Asts: Marković 5
PIR: Shved 14
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 9,315
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Spain Real Madrid
14 November 2017 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 105–75 Spain Real Madrid Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 36–17, 28–27, 24–19, 17–12
Pts: Beaubois 15
Rebs: Poirier 8
Asts: Huertas 6
PIR: Huertas 20
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 18
Rebs: Tavares 7
Asts: Dončić, Randolph 4
PIR: Dončić 19
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 10,639
Referees: Fernando Rocha (POR), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Josip Radojković (CRO)
Unicaja Spain v Lithuania Žalgiris
14 November 2017 Unicaja Spain 83–850(OT) Lithuania Žalgiris Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 17–21, 17–20, 14–18, 24–13, Overtime: 11–13
Pts: McCallum 19
Rebs: Brooks 11
Asts: Salin 6
PIR: Brooks 29
Boxscore Pts: Pangos 21
Rebs: White 6
Asts: Pangos 5
PIR: Pangos 19
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 6,866
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Sašo Petek (SLO), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Greece Olympiacos
15 November 2017 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 83–900(OT) Greece Olympiacos Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 17–18, 23–12, 13–27, 22–18, Overtime: 8–15
Pts: Nunnally 22
Rebs: Nunnally 4
Asts: Datome, Nunnally 4
PIR: Nunnally 24
Boxscore Pts: Roberts 21
Rebs: Printezis 7
Asts: Papanikolaou 6
PIR: Printezis 19
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 12,828
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Russia CSKA Moscow
15 November 2017 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 59–85 Russia CSKA Moscow Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 10–22, 17–22, 7–21, 25–20
Pts: Rochestie 15
Rebs: Bjelica, Jovanović 6
Asts: Rochestie 5
PIR: Rochestie 22
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 16
Rebs: Hunter 10
Asts: Rodríguez 9
PIR: Hines 26
Arena: Kombank Arena
Attendance: 13,467
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Aare Halliko (EST), David Romano (ISR)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
15 November 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 84–81 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Nuremberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 12–38, 25–21, 25–17, 22–15
Pts: Wright 16
Rebs: Rubit 9
Asts: Wright 5
PIR: Wright 25
Boxscore Pts: Sanders 17
Rebs: Sanders, Séraphin 6
Asts: Heurtel 6
PIR: Sanders 26
Arena: Arena Nürnberger Versicherung
Attendance: 8,000
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Marcin Kowalski (POL)
Valencia Basket Spain v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
15 November 2017 Valencia Basket Spain 98–1030(OT) Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Valencia
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 20–19, 25–22, 19–17, 10–16Overtime: 11–11, 13–18
Pts: Green 22
Rebs: Doornekamp 9
Asts: Green 5
PIR: Green 24
Boxscore Pts: Jerrells 30
Rebs: Tarczewski 10
Asts: Kalnietis, Theodore 4
PIR: Jerrells 27
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 5,736
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT)

Round 8

Khimki Russia v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
16 November 2017 Khimki Russia 69–77 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–28, 20–14, 16–20, 14–15
Pts: Shved 21
Rebs: Robinson 13
Asts: Monia 6
PIR: Robinson 29
Boxscore Pts: Jackson 19
Rebs: Bolden 7
Asts: Jackson 6
PIR: Jackson 22
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,488
Referees: Fernando Rocha (POR), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
16 November 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 81–82 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 21–28, 23–20, 16–14, 21–20
Pts: Motum 21
Rebs: Murić 6
Asts: Balbay, Simon 4
PIR: Motum 24
Boxscore Pts: Calathes 29
Rebs: Calathes 9
Asts: Calathes 10
PIR: Calathes 42
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 5,245
Referees: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Milija Vojinović (SRB)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
16 November 2017 Žalgiris Lithuania 77–97 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 15–21, 17–33, 25–16, 20–27
Pts: Jankūnas 20
Rebs: Kavaliauskas 4
Asts: Micić 8
PIR: Jankūnas 20
Boxscore Pts: Beaubois, Shengelia 19
Rebs: Shengelia, Voigtmann 8
Asts: Granger 7
PIR: Shengelia, Voigtmann 26
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 11,246
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Joseph Bissang (FRA), Petros Papapetrou (GRE)
Real Madrid Spain v Spain Unicaja
16 November 2017 Real Madrid Spain 89–57 Spain Unicaja Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–12, 21–15, 22–11, 27–19
Pts: Carroll 17
Rebs: Dončić 10
Asts: Dončić 6
PIR: Dončić 28
Boxscore Pts: Díaz, Milosavljević 10
Rebs: Díez, Milosavljević 6
Asts: Soluade 4
PIR: Milosavljević 13
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 8,260
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Sérgio Silva (POR), Moritz Reiter (GER)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
17 November 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 93–950(OT) Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–27, 25–19, 22–15, 20–22Overtime: 10–12
Pts: De Colo 18
Rebs: Clyburn 6
Asts: De Colo 6
PIR: Hines 27
Boxscore Pts: Veselý 31
Rebs: Thompson 12
Asts: Sloukas, Wanamaker 9
PIR: Veselý 30
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 11,213
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT)
Olympiacos Greece v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
17 November 2017 Olympiacos Greece 85–59 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–13, 25–24, 20–12, 18–10
Pts: Thompson 14
Rebs: Milutinov 12
Asts: Strēlnieks 5
PIR: Milutinov 22
Boxscore Pts: Rochestie 20
Rebs: Rochestie 6
Asts: Radičević 5
PIR: Rochestie 17
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 7,841
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Michele Rossi (ITA)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Germany Brose Bamberg
17 November 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 71–62 Germany Brose Bamberg Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 13–16, 14–19, 16–16, 28–11
Pts: Jerrells, Tarczewski 12
Rebs: Gudaitis 8
Asts: Jerrells, Theodore 4
PIR: Tarczewski 19
Boxscore Pts: Wright 12
Rebs: three players 6
Asts: Hickman, 3
PIR: Rubit 15
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 7,838
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Ingus Baumanis (LAT)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Spain Valencia Basket
17 November 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 89–71 Spain Valencia Basket Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 26–14, 21–24, 18–15
Pts: Oriola 14
Rebs: Ribas 5
Asts: Hanga, Heurtel 5
PIR: Moerman 17
Boxscore Pts: Pleiß 13
Rebs: Pleiß 7
Asts: Vives 7
PIR: Vives 15
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 5,089
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Marko Juras (SRB)

Round 9

Žalgiris Lithuania v Turkey Anadolu Efes
23 November 2017 Žalgiris Lithuania 91–83 Turkey Anadolu Efes Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–26, 25–18, 19–17, 25–22
Pts: Ulanovas 22
Rebs: Ulanovas 7
Asts: Pangos 7
PIR: Ulanovas 32
Boxscore Pts: Dunston 17
Rebs: three players 6
Asts: Simon 5
PIR: Dunston 25
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 10,195
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Fernando Rocha (POR), Aare Halliko (EST)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Spain Valencia Basket
23 November 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 83–82 Spain Valencia Basket Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–23, 21–24, 11–19, 31–16
Pts: Hickman 26
Rebs: Rubit 8
Asts: Hackett, Hickman 4
PIR: Hickman 28
Boxscore Pts: Green 17
Rebs: Pleiß 7
Asts: San Emeterio 4
PIR: Thomas 19
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Mario Majkič (SLO), Uroš Obrknežević (SRB)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Greece Olympiacos
23 November 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 85–86 Greece Olympiacos Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 21–17, 21–29, 20–20, 23–20
Pts: Gudaitis 19
Rebs: Gudaitis, Tarczewski 10
Asts: Micov 5
PIR: Gudaitis 28
Boxscore Pts: McLean 22
Rebs: McLean 7
Asts: Strēlnieks 5
PIR: McLean 25
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 7,827
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Damir Javor (SLO), Anne Panther (GER)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
23 November 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 89–67 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–11, 22–13, 22–20, 23–23
Pts: Koponen 20
Rebs: Séraphin 11
Asts: Heurtel 7
PIR: Koponen, Sanders 19
Boxscore Pts: Kane 13
Rebs: Kane, Tyus 7
Asts: Jackson, Roll 4
PIR: Kane 22
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 5,034
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
23 November 2017 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 81–85 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Belgrade
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–22, 21–25, 19–17, 24–21
Pts: Lessort 19
Rebs: Bjelica 6
Asts: Feldeine 6
PIR: Lessort 18
Boxscore Pts: Voigtmann 17
Rebs: Voigtmann 8
Asts: Voigtmann 5
PIR: Shengelia 23
Arena: Kombank Arena
Attendance: 5,467
Referees: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Russia Khimki
24 November 2017 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 71–67 Russia Khimki Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 24–15, 14–11, 20–22, 13–19
Pts: Nunnally 20
Rebs: Datome 7
Asts: Wanamaker 6
PIR: Nunnally 27
Boxscore Pts: Shved 21
Rebs: Robinson 5
Asts: Shved 5
PIR: Shved 20
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 11,508
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Ilija Belošević (SRB), Juan Carlos García González (ESP)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Spain Real Madrid
24 November 2017 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 82–80 Spain Real Madrid Athens
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–28, 17–26, 24–15, 18–11
Pts: Rivers 20
Rebs: Gist 7
Asts: Calathes 8
PIR: Gist 18
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 19
Rebs: Reyes 8
Asts: Fernández 4
PIR: Fernández 19
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 16,231
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Milan Nedović (SLO)
Unicaja Spain v Russia CSKA Moscow
24 November 2017 Unicaja Spain 80–89 Russia CSKA Moscow Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 16–27, 23–19, 26–17, 15–26
Pts: Augustine 18
Rebs: Augustine 9
Asts: Díaz, McCallum Jr. 4
PIR: Augustine 26
Boxscore Pts: Rodríguez 21
Rebs: Hines 8
Asts: three players 4
PIR: Rodríguez 22
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 7,893
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Petros Papapetrou (GRE)

Round 10

Khimki Russia v Germany Brose Bamberg
30 November 2017 Khimki Russia 82–73 Germany Brose Bamberg Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–21, 19–19, 20–16, 20–17
Pts: Shved 26
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Shved 5
PIR: Shved 25
Boxscore Pts: Hickman 21
Rebs: Taylor 6
Asts: Zisis 6
PIR: Hickman, Wright 17
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,351
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Artūras Šukys (LTU)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
30 November 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 73–68 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 23–16, 10–14, 19–20, 21–18
Pts: Štimac 19
Rebs: Štimac 10
Asts: Motum 4
PIR: Štimac 29
Boxscore Pts: Micov, Theodore 15
Rebs: Tarczewski 8
Asts: Micov 5
PIR: Micov 17
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 4,092
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Igor Dragojević (MNE)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Lithuania Žalgiris
30 November 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 81–74 Lithuania Žalgiris Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 15–14, 24–15, 26–22, 16–23
Pts: Cole 26
Rebs: Bolden 10
Asts: Jackson 6
PIR: Cole 26
Boxscore Pts: Milaknis 19
Rebs: Jankūnas, White 6
Asts: Pangos 6
PIR: Jankūnas 18
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,728
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Mario Majkič (SLO)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
30 November 2017 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 69–83 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 25–15, 12–26, 14–25, 18–17
Pts: Shengelia 13
Rebs: Voigtmann 6
Asts: Granger 6
PIR: Timma 16
Boxscore Pts: Nunnally 16
Rebs: Wanamaker 6
Asts: Sloukas, Veselý 6
PIR: Veselý 22
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 11,213
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Sreten Radović (CRO), Matej Boltauzer (SLO)
Valencia Basket Spain v Greece Olympiacos
30 November 2017 Valencia Basket Spain 64–72 Greece Olympiacos Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 13–20, 17–15, 15–19, 19–18
Pts: Green 26
Rebs: Pleiß 8
Asts: Vives 5
PIR: Pleiß 23
Boxscore Pts: Papanikolaou 13
Rebs: Printezis 14
Asts: Papanikolaou, Papapetrou 4
PIR: Papanikolaou 16
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 7,084
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Fernando Rocha (POR), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
1 December 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 92–78 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–24, 20–15, 22–19, 26–20
Pts: Clyburn 22
Rebs: Hines 6
Asts: De Colo 11
PIR: De Colo 30
Boxscore Pts: Séraphin, Heurtel 11
Rebs: Oriola 7
Asts: Heurtel 5
PIR: Séraphin 15
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 12,008
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Michele Rossi (ITA)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Spain Unicaja
1 December 2017 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 82–71 Spain Unicaja Athens
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–15, 16–20, 22–19, 28–17
Pts: Gist 17
Rebs: Gist 11
Asts: Calathes 12
PIR: Gist 30
Boxscore Pts: Nedović 16
Rebs: Augustine 6
Asts: A. Díaz, Nedović 4
PIR: Suárez 19
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 11,797
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Real Madrid Spain v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
1 December 2017 Real Madrid Spain 83–87 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–19, 15–27, 19–21, 25–20
Pts: Dončić 20
Rebs: Reyes 8
Asts: Fernández, Dončić 5
PIR: Dončić 32
Boxscore Pts: Rochestie 18
Rebs: Bjelica 6
Asts: Rochestie 7
PIR: Rochestie 18
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 9,239
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Piotr Pastusiak (POL)

Round 11

Žalgiris Lithuania v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
7 December 2017 Žalgiris Lithuania 80–74 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 10–20, 21–13, 33–14, 16–27
Pts: Jankūnas 17
Rebs: Ulanovas 11
Asts: Pangos 11
PIR: Ulanovas 19
Boxscore Pts: Pappas 16
Rebs: Calathes, Gabriel 6
Asts: Lekavičius 5
PIR: Pappas 13
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 12,380
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), David Romano (ISR)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Russia CSKA Moscow
7 December 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 76–92 Russia CSKA Moscow Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–22, 19–20, 20–28, 17–22
Pts: Rubit 16
Rebs: Wright 5
Asts: Hackett 5
PIR: Rubit 18
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 20
Rebs: Clyburn 9
Asts: Rodríguez 7
PIR: De Colo 24
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 5,396
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Rain Peerandi (EST)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Spain Valencia Basket
7 December 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 94–91 Spain Valencia Basket Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 25–21, 21–25, 23–19, 25–26
Pts: Jackson 21
Rebs: Tyus 8
Asts: Roll 6
PIR: Jackson 20
Boxscore Pts: Green 24
Rebs: Pleiß 7
Asts: Green 7
PIR: Green 28
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,728
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Saulius Racys (SWE)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Spain Unicaja
7 December 2017 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 88–82 Spain Unicaja Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 27–12, 14–24, 18–20, 29–26
Pts: Timma 24
Rebs: Shengelia 6
Asts: Voigtmann 6
PIR: Timma 21
Boxscore Pts: Waczyński 25
Rebs: Augustine 6
Asts: Nedović 8
PIR: Waczyński 22
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 10,346
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Jurgis Laurinavičius (LTU)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Russia Khimki
7 December 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 71–77 Russia Khimki Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 24–12, 14–19, 18–24, 15–22
Pts: Jerrells 17
Rebs: Tarczewski 5
Asts: Theodore 8
PIR: Theodore 22
Boxscore Pts: Shved 29
Rebs: Honeycutt 7
Asts: Shved 4
PIR: Shved 35
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 8,209
Referees: Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Turkey Anadolu Efes
8 December 2017 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 100–81 Turkey Anadolu Efes Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 29–23, 21–21, 24–18, 26–19
Pts: Feldeine 29
Rebs: Lessort 9
Asts: Rochestie 6
PIR: Feldeine 32
Boxscore Pts: Dunston 16
Rebs: Štimac 8
Asts: three players 4
PIR: Dragić 19
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 6,123
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Ioannis Foufis (GRE), Robert Vyklický (CZE)
Olympiacos Greece v Spain Real Madrid
8 December 2017 Olympiacos Greece 92–830(OT) Spain Real Madrid Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–8, 16–22, 22–17, 16–25Overtime: 20–11
Pts: Printezis 21
Rebs: Papanikolaou 8
Asts: Spanoulis 4
PIR: Printezis 27
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 33
Rebs: Thompkins 10
Asts: Dončić 4
PIR: Dončić 36
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 11,501
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Ilija Belošević (SRB), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
8 December 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 68–83 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 28–22, 10–17, 13–25, 17–19
Pts: Hanga 15
Rebs: Séraphin 9
Asts: Heurtel 10
PIR: Hanga 18
Boxscore Pts: Sloukas 17
Rebs: Datome 9
Asts: Sloukas 5
PIR: Sloukas 17
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 6,437
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Milan Nedović (SLO)

Round 12

Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Lithuania Žalgiris
14 December 2017 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 89–90 Lithuania Žalgiris Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 24–16, 18–25, 22–22, 25–27
Pts: Veselý 20
Rebs: Veselý 5
Asts: Nunnally 6
PIR: Veselý 29
Boxscore Pts: Pangos 22
Rebs: Toupane 7
Asts: Pangos 7
PIR: Pangos 23
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 11,031
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Greece Olympiacos
14 December 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 67–65 Greece Olympiacos Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 15–14, 17–26, 18–18, 17–7
Pts: Wright 20
Rebs: Wright 7
Asts: three players 2
PIR: Wright 23
Boxscore Pts: Printezis 12
Rebs: McLean 8
Asts: Spanoulis 4
PIR: Printezis 19
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Joseph Bissang (FRA)
Unicaja Spain v Russia Khimki
14 December 2017 Unicaja Spain 93–84 Russia Khimki Málaga
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 27–26, 20–22, 20–18, 26–18
Pts: Nedović 21
Rebs: Augustine 12
Asts: Nedović 7
PIR: Augustine 31
Boxscore Pts: Shved 28
Rebs: Thomas 13
Asts: Jenkins, Thomas 5
PIR: Gill 22
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 5,871
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Saša Pukl (SLO), Nick Van den Broeck (BEL)
Real Madrid Spain v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
14 December 2017 Real Madrid Spain 87–75 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Madrid
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 15–15, 25–23, 28–14, 19–23
Pts: Dončić 16
Rebs: Reyes 8
Asts: Dončić 7
PIR: Dončić 26
Boxscore Pts: Tomić 12
Rebs: Hanga 7
Asts: Heurtel, Navarro 3
PIR: Tomić 17
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 10,516
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Sérgio Silva (POR)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
15 December 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 101–86 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Moscow
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 21–20, 28–14, 23–23, 29–29
Pts: De Colo 26
Rebs: Hines, Kurbanov 6
Asts: Rodríguez 11
PIR: De Colo 33
Boxscore Pts: Cole 24
Rebs: Bolden 5
Asts: Cole 7
PIR: Cole 29
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 9,044
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Anne Panther (GER)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
15 December 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 81–82 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 19–24, 23–21, 26–20, 13–17
Pts: McCollum 21
Rebs: Štimac 17
Asts: Simon 8
PIR: McCollum, Štimac 16
Boxscore Pts: Shengelia 17
Rebs: Poirier 12
Asts: Granger 9
PIR: Poirier 35
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 3,536
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Josip Radojković (CRO)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
15 December 2017 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 80–72 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 14–23, 25–18, 25–16, 16–15
Pts: Rivers 20
Rebs: Gist 7
Asts: Calathes 12
PIR: Gist 18
Boxscore Pts: Micov 13
Rebs: Cinciarini 4
Asts: Goudelock 4
PIR: Gudaitis 18
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 8,863
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Fernando Rocha (POR), Carlos Cortés (ESP)
Valencia Basket Spain v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
15 December 2017 Valencia Basket Spain 82–86 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 22–26, 16–14, 25–16, 19–30
Pts: San Emeterio 17
Rebs: Dubljević 10
Asts: Vives 5
PIR: Pleiß, San Emeterio 15
Boxscore Pts: Feldeine 26
Rebs: Bjelica 9
Asts: Feldeine 5
PIR: Feldeine 31
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,715
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Elias Koromilas (GRE)

Round 13

Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
19 December 2017 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 82–56 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 17–11, 24–22, 21–9, 20–14
Pts: Veselý 15
Rebs: Veselý 8
Asts: Sloukas 8
PIR: Veselý 24
Boxscore Pts: Dobrić 15
Rebs: Lessort 9
Asts: Dangubić 4
PIR: Dobrić 17
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 10,439
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Fernando Rocha (POR), Michele Rossi (ITA)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Germany Brose Bamberg
19 December 2017 Žalgiris Lithuania 88–84 Germany Brose Bamberg Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 21–22, 29–27, 22–23, 16–12
Pts: Milaknis 20
Rebs: Jankūnas 5
Asts: Pangos 6
PIR: Jankūnas 22
Boxscore Pts: Wright 22
Rebs: Wright 5
Asts: Zisis 9
PIR: Wright 21
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 11,180
Referees: Elias Koromilas (GRE), Milija Vojinović (SRB), Milan Nedović (SLO)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
19 December 2017 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 89–76 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 25–21, 24–22, 18–13, 22–20
Pts: Gist, Rivers 15
Rebs: Gist, Singleton 10
Asts: Gist, Lekavičius 4
PIR: Singleton 23
Boxscore Pts: Cole 14
Rebs: Thomas 8
Asts: Jackson 6
PIR: Jackson 18
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 11,472
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP)
Real Madrid Spain v Spain Valencia Basket
19 December 2017 Real Madrid Spain 91–72 Spain Valencia Basket Madrid
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 19–23, 21–17, 27–14
Pts: Campazzo 14
Rebs: Thompkins 11
Asts: Campazzo 8
PIR: Campazzo 23
Boxscore Pts: Dubljević 18
Rebs: Doornekamp, San Emeterio 4
Asts: Van Rossom 4
PIR: Dubljević 18
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 9,098
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Renaud Geller (BEL)
Khimki Russia v Turkey Anadolu Efes
20 December 2017 Khimki Russia 86–68 Turkey Anadolu Efes Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 26–19, 11–14 , 20–23, 29–12
Pts: Shved 25
Rebs: Gill, Honeycutt 6
Asts: Shved 6
PIR: Shved 30
Boxscore Pts: McCollum 20
Rebs: three players 8
Asts: McCollum, Simon 3
PIR: Dunston 22
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,211
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Amit Balak (ISR)
Olympiacos Greece v Russia CSKA Moscow
20 December 2017 Olympiacos Greece 88–86 Russia CSKA Moscow Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–20, 22–28, 19–20, 24–18
Pts: McLean 25
Rebs: McLean 12
Asts: Spanoulis 8
PIR: McLean 30
Boxscore Pts: Rodríguez 23
Rebs: Clyburn 10
Asts: De Colo 3
PIR: De Colo 21
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 11,318
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
20 December 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 92–85 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 27–25, 22–12, 27–21, 16–27
Pts: Goudelock, Jerrells 15
Rebs: Gudaitis 8
Asts: Jerrells 7
PIR: Jerrells 25
Boxscore Pts: Shengelia 19
Rebs: Poirier 6
Asts: Vildoza 4
PIR: Shengelia 26
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 6,203
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Robert Vyklický (CZE)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Spain Unicaja
20 December 2017 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 83–90 Spain Unicaja Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–26, 21–18, 19–22, 19–24
Pts: Heurtel 19
Rebs: Séraphin 10
Asts: Heurtel 9
PIR: Heurtel 24
Boxscore Pts: Nedović 26
Rebs: Augustine 14
Asts: three players 4
PIR: Augustine 27
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 5,483
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Mario Majkič (SLO)

Round 14

Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
21 December 2017 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 63–69 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 15–20, 23–21, 11–17, 14–11
Pts: Feldeine 21
Rebs: Dangubić 6
Asts: Rochestie 5
PIR: Lessort 13
Boxscore Pts: Denmon, Gist 16
Rebs: Lojeski, Singleton 6
Asts: Lekavičius, Pappas 4
PIR: Gist 18
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 5,978
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Seffi Shemmesh (ISR)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Spain Real Madrid
21 December 2017 Brose Bamberg Germany 66–81 Spain Real Madrid Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 13–29, 22–21, 16–18, 15–13
Pts: Hackett 13
Rebs: Wright 8
Asts: 4
PIR: 14
Boxscore Pts: Thompkins 20
Rebs: Tavares 10
Asts: Dončić 8
PIR: Thompkins 22
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Rain Peerandi (EST)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
21 December 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 82–73 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 24–15, 16–21, 20–18, 22–19
Pts: Jackson 20
Rebs: Bolden 9
Asts: Bolden, Jackson 5
PIR: Jackson 22
Boxscore Pts: Veselý 18
Rebs: Melli 8
Asts: Muhammed 5
PIR: Veselý 27
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,728
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Joseph Bissang (FRA)
Valencia Basket Spain v Lithuania Žalgiris
21 December 2017 Valencia Basket Spain 63–71 Lithuania Žalgiris Valencia
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 16–19, 20–15, 10–20, 17–17
Pts: Green 14
Rebs: Dubljević 10
Asts: San Emeterio 5
PIR: Dubljević 21
Boxscore Pts: Micić 16
Rebs: Jankūnas 11
Asts: Micić 5
PIR: Ulanovas 18
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,437
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Igor Dragojević (MNE)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Russia Khimki
22 December 2017 CSKA Moscow Russia 79–68 Russia Khimki Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–16, 20–17, 14–22, 22–13
Pts: Higgins 26
Rebs: Kurbanov 7
Asts: Kurbanov 4
PIR: Higgins 31
Boxscore Pts: Shved 16
Rebs: Gill 6
Asts: Honeycutt 4
PIR: Honeycutt 17
Arena: Universal Sports Hall CSKA
Attendance: 4,920
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Uroš Obrknežević (SRB)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Greece Olympiacos
22 December 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 58–61 Greece Olympiacos Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 9–17, 16–16, 14–12, 19–16
Pts: Simon 17
Rebs: Simon 7
Asts: McCollum 4
PIR: McCollum 23
Boxscore Pts: Spanoulis 12
Rebs: McLean 7
Asts: Spanoulis 4
PIR: McLean 20
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 5,650
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Fernando Rocha (POR), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
22 December 2017 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 85–82 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 22–17, 30–18, 22–22, 11–25
Pts: Shengelia 24
Rebs: Shengelia 6
Asts: Huertas 10
PIR: Shengelia 31
Boxscore Pts: Ribas 15
Rebs: Oriola, Tomić 5
Asts: Navarro 7
PIR: Ribas 21
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 12,467
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)
Unicaja Spain v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
22 December 2017 Unicaja Spain 74–71 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 26–20, 9–22, 20–11, 19–18
Pts: Brooks, Nedović 15
Rebs: Brooks 11
Asts: McCallum 4
PIR: Brooks 26
Boxscore Pts: Goudelock 18
Rebs: Tarczewski 7
Asts: Theodore 5
PIR: Theodore 18
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 6,260
Referees: Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)

Round 15

Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Spain Real Madrid
28 December 2017 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 77–79 Spain Real Madrid Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 17–10, 19–27, 25–25, 16–17
Pts: Wanamaker 20
Rebs: Melli 7
Asts: Sloukas, Nunnally 3
PIR: Wanamaker 23
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 20
Rebs: Dončić 8
Asts: Dončić 10
PIR: Dončić 37
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 12,918
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Carmelo Paternico (ITA)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Greece Olympiacos
28 December 2017 Žalgiris Lithuania 74–68 Greece Olympiacos Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 14–19, 12–15, 26–15
Pts: Pangos, Milaknis 14
Rebs: Jankūnas 5
Asts: Pangos 7
PIR: Pangos 17
Boxscore Pts: Papapetrou 13
Rebs: Thompson 8
Asts: Spanoulis 7
PIR: McLean 17
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 15,480
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Damir Javor (SLO), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Spain Unicaja
28 December 2017 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 78–89 Spain Unicaja Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 25–20, 11–22, 20–28
Pts: Cole 16
Rebs: Bolden 10
Asts: Jackson 5
PIR: Bolden 18
Boxscore Pts: Nedović 20
Rebs: Shermadini 9
Asts: McCallum Jr., Nedović 6
PIR: Shermadini 26
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,728
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Artūras Šukys (LTU)
Valencia Basket Spain v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
28 December 2017 Valencia Basket Spain 67–63 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Valencia
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 12–17, 20–15, 16–16, 19–15
Pts: Green 21
Rebs: Doornekamp 7
Asts: Van Rossom 4
PIR: Green 26
Boxscore Pts: Lojeski 17
Rebs: Singleton 13
Asts: Singleton 3
PIR: Singleton 25
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,900
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Fernando Rocha (POR), David Romano (ISR)
Khimki Russia v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
29 December 2017 Khimki Russia 65–79 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 15–25, 17–11, 25–21, 8–22
Pts: Shved 22
Rebs: Gill 5
Asts: Monia 5
PIR: Honeycutt 18
Boxscore Pts: three players 12
Rebs: Tomić 8
Asts: Ribas 8
PIR: Tomić 22
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 6,627
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Rain Peerandi (EST)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Germany Brose Bamberg
29 December 2017 Anadolu Efes Turkey 69–58 Germany Brose Bamberg Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 15–18, 14–20, 15–10, 25–10
Pts: Brown 21
Rebs: Dunston 13
Asts: Dragić 5
PIR: Brown 29
Boxscore Pts: Hickman 10
Rebs: Musli 9
Asts: Hackett 7
PIR: Hackett 16
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 2,514
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Aare Halliko (EST)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Russia CSKA Moscow
29 December 2017 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 81–90 Russia CSKA Moscow Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 26–18, 22–33, 24–19, 9–20
Pts: Shengelia 20
Rebs: Shengelia 13
Asts: Beaubois, Granger 3
PIR: Shengelia 33
Boxscore Pts: Rodríguez 25
Rebs: Rodríguez, Clyburn 6
Asts: Rodríguez 8
PIR: Rodríguez 35
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 14,923
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Anne Panther (GER)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
29 December 2017 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 88–91 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 15–29, 25–16, 20–16, 28–30
Pts: Micov 16
Rebs: Gudaitis 8
Asts: Cinciarini 5
PIR: Cinciarini 20
Boxscore Pts: Feldeine 19
Rebs: Bjelica 7
Asts: Antić 5
PIR: Bjelica 28
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 8,667
Referees: Carlos Peruga (ESP), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Ioannis Foufis (GRE)

Round 16

Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Turkey Anadolu Efes
4 January 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 90–79 Turkey Anadolu Efes Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 23–12, 24–21, 23–23, 20–23
Pts: Calathes 17
Rebs: Gist 5
Asts: Calathes 9
PIR: Calathes 25
Boxscore Pts: Adams 20
Rebs: Dunston 8
Asts: Štimac 4
PIR: Dunston 20
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 12,505
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB)
Unicaja Spain v Spain Valencia Basket
4 January 2018 Unicaja Spain 83–85 Spain Valencia Basket Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 19–19, 29–20, 21–26, 14–20
Pts: Nedović 23
Rebs: McCallum Jr., Brooks 4
Asts: McCallum Jr. 7
PIR: Nedović 20
Boxscore Pts: Martínez 17
Rebs: Pleiß 8
Asts: Van Rossom 7
PIR: Pleiß 21
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 8,338
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Carmelo Paternico (ITA), Anne Panther (GER)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Russia CSKA Moscow
4 January 2018 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 85–72 Russia CSKA Moscow Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 25–17, 22–25, 19–13, 19–17
Pts: Koponen 13
Rebs: Tomić, Moerman 7
Asts: Heurtel 8
PIR: Hanga 13
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 23
Rebs: De Colo, Hines 6
Asts: Rodríguez 4
PIR: De Colo 31
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 6,609
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Fernando Rocha (POR), Mario Majkić (SLO)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
5 January 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 79–74 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 18–22, 18–16, 27–21, 16–15
Pts: Gudurić 18
Rebs: Thompson 10
Asts: three players 4
PIR: Wanamaker 24
Boxscore Pts: Shengelia 15
Rebs: Poirier, Shengelia 6
Asts: Granger 5
PIR: Shengelia 22
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 11,392
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Sreten Radović (CRO), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Lithuania Žalgiris
5 January 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 77–65 Lithuania Žalgiris Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–18, 17–13, 15–14, 29–20
Pts: Rochestie 16
Rebs: Lessort 9
Asts: Rochestie 10
PIR: Rochestie 26
Boxscore Pts: Pangos 19
Rebs: Pangos 7
Asts: Pangos 3
PIR: Pangos 19
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 6,123
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Marcin Kowalski (POL)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Russia Khimki
5 January 2018 Brose Bamberg Germany 70–74 Russia Khimki Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 26–26, 16–14, 16–16, 12–18
Pts: Wright 20
Rebs: Wright 10
Asts: Hackett 6
PIR: Wright 19
Boxscore Pts: Shved 28
Rebs: Thomas 7
Asts: Shved 6
PIR: Thomas 28
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Tomasz Trawicki (POL)
Olympiacos Greece v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
5 January 2018 Olympiacos Greece 87–80 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 26–17, 22–17, 22–19, 17–27
Pts: Papanikolaou, Wiltjer 15
Rebs: Papanikolaou 7
Asts: Spanoulis 7
PIR: Spanoulis 22
Boxscore Pts: Goudelock 20
Rebs: Tarczewski 6
Asts: Jerrells 4
PIR: Goudelock 17
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 6,500
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Milija Vojinović (SRB), Sašo Petek (SLO)
Real Madrid Spain v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
5 January 2018 Real Madrid Spain 93–81 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Madrid
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 25–26, 23–24, 21–10, 24–21
Pts: Reyes 14
Rebs: Tavares 12
Asts: Causeur 6
PIR: Campazzo, Tavares 21
Boxscore Pts: Jackson 29
Rebs: Parakhouski 8
Asts: Jackson, Roll 5
PIR: Jackson 32
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 9,462
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)

Round 17

Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
11 January 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 84–75 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Athens
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–19, 19–15, 18–14, 30–27
Pts: Calathes, Gist 17
Rebs: Gist 6
Asts: Calathes 12
PIR: Calathes 31
Boxscore Pts: Heurtel 18
Rebs: Hanga, Moerman 6
Asts: Claver 4
PIR: Heurtel 17
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 17,158
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Piotr Pastusiak (POL)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Germany Brose Bamberg
11 January 2018 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 90–88 Germany Brose Bamberg Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 20–25, 19–16, 26–23, 25–24
Pts: Roll 23
Rebs: Bolden 10
Asts: Jackson 8
PIR: DiBartolomeo 21
Boxscore Pts: Hickman 23
Rebs: Musli, Wright 7
Asts: Hackett, Hickman 4
PIR: Musli 29
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,500
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Joseph Bissang (FRA)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Russia CSKA Moscow
11 January 2018 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 81–107 Russia CSKA Moscow Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 15–23, 21–27, 25–27, 20–30
Pts: Tarczewski 17
Rebs: Tarczewski 6
Asts: Cinciarini, Micov 5
PIR: Tarczewski 25
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 24
Rebs: Clyburn 9
Asts: Rodríguez 8
PIR: Clyburn 27
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 7,100
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), David Romano (ISR)
Valencia Basket Spain v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
11 January 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 67–80 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Valencia
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 7–18, 20–15, 23–18, 17–29
Pts: Abalde 11
Rebs: Dubljević, Pleiß 5
Asts: Van Rossom 7
PIR: Abalde 17
Boxscore Pts: Gudurić 15
Rebs: Melli 11
Asts: Sloukas 10
PIR: Melli 20
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 7,216
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Michele Rossi (ITA)
Khimki Russia v Spain Real Madrid
12 January 2018 Khimki Russia 78–95 Spain Real Madrid Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–26, 14–25, 18–16, 29–28
Pts: Shved 23
Rebs: Thomas 9
Asts: Jenkins, Shved 5
PIR: Honeycutt 20
Boxscore Pts: Fernández 16
Rebs: Tavares 8
Asts: Campazzo 7
PIR: Tavares 22
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 6,314
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
12 January 2018 Anadolu Efes Turkey 104–95 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 22–21, 28–25, 27–25, 27–24
Pts: Dragić 24
Rebs: Dunston 7
Asts: four players 4
PIR: Dragić 34
Boxscore Pts: Bjelica 15
Rebs: Bjelica 6
Asts: Rochestie 4
PIR: Bjelica 22
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 2,682
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Amit Balak (ISR)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Spain Unicaja
12 January 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 79–77 Spain Unicaja Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–19, 15–21, 20–15, 27–22
Pts: Pangos 16
Rebs: Jankūnas 9
Asts: Micić 9
PIR: Jankūnas 22
Boxscore Pts: Waczyński 14
Rebs: Augustine 9
Asts: Nedović 9
PIR: Augustine 21
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 15,392
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Ioannis Foufis (GRE)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Greece Olympiacos
12 January 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 86–54 Greece Olympiacos Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 16–21, 20–9, 36–14, 14–10
Pts: Voigtmann 19
Rebs: Poirier 9
Asts: Granger 7
PIR: Voigtmann 23
Boxscore Pts: Printezis 13
Rebs: Printezis 6
Asts: Spanoulis 8
PIR: Printezis 15
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 10,722
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Milan Nedović (SLO)

Round 18

Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Russia Khimki
16 January 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 70–79 Russia Khimki Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 21–14, 16–17, 17–21, 16–27
Pts: Rochestie 27
Rebs: Lessort, Rochestie 9
Asts: Rochestie 7
PIR: Rochestie 38
Boxscore Pts: Shved 29
Rebs: Shved, Thomas 5
Asts: Marković 6
PIR: Shved 33
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 5,958
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Lithuania Žalgiris
16 January 2018 Brose Bamberg Germany 93–86 Lithuania Žalgiris Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 21–23, 16–21, 27–17, 29–25
Pts: Rubit 22
Rebs: Rubit 7
Asts: Zisis 5
PIR: Rubit 29
Boxscore Pts: White 23
Rebs: White 8
Asts: Pangos 10
PIR: White 25
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Amit Balak (ISR)
Olympiacos Greece v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
16 January 2018 Olympiacos Greece 94–64 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–16, 29–24, 17–11, 24–13
Pts: Spanoulis 13
Rebs: Bogris, Milutinov 7
Asts: Spanoulis 7
PIR: Milutinov 21
Boxscore Pts: Jackson 13
Rebs: Thomas, Kane 6
Asts: Roll, Jackson 3
PIR: Tyus, Jackson 12
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 8,152
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Rain Peerandi (EST)
Valencia Basket Spain v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
16 January 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 81–76 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 22–14, 21–22, 19–23, 19–17
Pts: Dubljević 19
Rebs: Dubljević, Pleiß 7
Asts: Van Rossom 7
PIR: Dubljević 26
Boxscore Pts: Oriola 15
Rebs: Moerman 8
Asts: Heurtel 10
PIR: Heurtel 26
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 7,375
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Sašo Petek (SLO)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Turkey Anadolu Efes
17 January 2018 CSKA Moscow Russia 110–79 Turkey Anadolu Efes Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 35–21, 23–25, 23–15, 29–18
Pts: Higgins 21
Rebs: Clyburn 6
Asts: De Colo 7
PIR: Higgins 24
Boxscore Pts: Motum 19
Rebs: Štimac 12
Asts: five players 2
PIR: Štimac 25
Arena: Universal Sports Hall CSKA
Attendance: 4,490
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Saulius Racys (SWE)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
17 January 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 67–62 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 18–20, 17–10, 12–20, 20–12
Pts: Thompson 17
Rebs: Veselý 8
Asts: seven players 2
PIR: Thompson 18
Boxscore Pts: Singleton 14
Rebs: Singleton 12
Asts: Calathes 7
PIR: Singleton 20
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 12,597
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Fernando Rocha (POR), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT)
Real Madrid Spain v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
17 January 2018 Real Madrid Spain 75–73 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Madrid
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 18–17, 16–17, 25–27, 16–12
Pts: Causeur, Thompkins 13
Rebs: Thompkins 7
Asts: Campazzo 4
PIR: Tavares, Thompkins 20
Boxscore Pts: Beaubois 18
Rebs: Shengelia 8
Asts: Granger 4
PIR: three players 12
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 10,071
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Artūras Šukys (LTU)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Spain Unicaja
17 January 2018 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 101–87 Spain Unicaja Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 31–22, 19–22, 29–27, 22–16
Pts: Goudelock 18
Rebs: Gudaitis 8
Asts: Theodore 11
PIR: Theodore 26
Boxscore Pts: Nedović 22
Rebs: Augustine 7
Asts: Nedović 6
PIR: Brooks, Nedović 19
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 6,086
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Clemens Fritz (GER)

Round 19

Khimki Russia v Greece Olympiacos
18 January 2018 Khimki Russia 82–54 Greece Olympiacos Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 28–14, 21–11, 16–13, 17–16
Pts: Shved 19
Rebs: Gill 8
Asts: Shved 7
PIR: Shved 19
Boxscore Pts: Wiltjer 11
Rebs: Papapetrou, Printezis 4
Asts: Strēlnieks 4
PIR: Strēlnieks 15
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,989
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Uroš Obrknežević (SRB)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Spain Valencia Basket
18 January 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 86–82 Spain Valencia Basket Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 26–19, 21–12, 16–26, 23–25
Pts: Toupane 18
Rebs: White 8
Asts: Pangos 15
PIR: Pangos, White 17
Boxscore Pts: Pleiß 20
Rebs: three players 3
Asts: Van Rossom 10
PIR: Pleiß 24
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 12,282
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Moritz Reiter (GER)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
18 January 2018 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 89–75 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 23–16, 24–13, 17–23, 25–23
Pts: Jackson 22
Rebs: Bolden, Tyus 7
Asts: Cole, Jackson 5
PIR: Jackson 24
Boxscore Pts: Bjelica 13
Rebs: Dangubić 7
Asts: Rochestie 8
PIR: Rochestie 19
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,500
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Robert Vyklický (CZE)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Germany Brose Bamberg
18 January 2018 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 81–66 Germany Brose Bamberg Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–15, 26–19, 15–18, 22–14
Pts: Sanders 17
Rebs: Tomić 9
Asts: three players 3
PIR: Sanders 24
Boxscore Pts: 14
Rebs: Hackett 5
Asts: Hackett 8
PIR: Radošević 13
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 4,101
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
19 January 2018 Anadolu Efes Turkey 84–89 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 24–24, 11–22, 22–22, 27–21
Pts: Douglas 29
Rebs: Brown 6
Asts: Dragić 5
PIR: Douglas 36
Boxscore Pts: Wanamaker 18
Rebs: Melli 7
Asts: Wanamaker 8
PIR: Wanamaker 31
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 5,009
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Anne Panther (GER)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Russia CSKA Moscow
19 January 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 70–75 Russia CSKA Moscow Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 9–16, 22–20, 19–24
Pts: Pappas 14
Rebs: three players 6
Asts: Calathes 11
PIR: Calathes 22
Boxscore Pts: Rodríguez 21
Rebs: Kurbanov 9
Asts: three players 3
PIR: Rodríguez 15
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 17,734
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
19 January 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 82–83 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 19–22, 17–25, 20–18, 26–18
Pts: Shengelia 17
Rebs: Shengelia 12
Asts: Granger 6
PIR: Shengelia 29
Boxscore Pts: Goudelock, Theodore 16
Rebs: Gudaitis 7
Asts: Theodore 8
PIR: Theodore 25
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 10,206
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Fernando Rocha (POR), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
Unicaja Spain v Spain Real Madrid
19 January 2018 Unicaja Spain 80–75 Spain Real Madrid Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 18–12, 19–25, 23–23
Pts: McCallum, Waczyński 15
Rebs: Shermadini 7
Asts: Nedović 7
PIR: Waczyński 22
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 16
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Campazzo 5
PIR: Dončić 24
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 10,292
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Seffi Shemmesh (ISR)

Round 20

Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Lithuania Žalgiris
25 January 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 94–930(OT) Lithuania Žalgiris Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 29–17, 18–20, 12–21, 24–25Overtime: 11–10
Pts: three players 14
Rebs: Calathes, Vougioukas 8
Asts: Calathes 9
PIR: Vougioukas 19
Boxscore Pts: Kavaliauskas 21
Rebs: White 8
Asts: Pangos 8
PIR: White 24
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 10,192
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Real Madrid Spain v Turkey Anadolu Efes
25 January 2018 Real Madrid Spain 87–68 Turkey Anadolu Efes Madrid
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 20–14, 19–16, 21–17, 27–21
Pts: Dončić 17
Rebs: Tavares 9
Asts: Fernández 8
PIR: Tavares 25
Boxscore Pts: Dragić 18
Rebs: Dragić 5
Asts: Simon 5
PIR: Dragić 21
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 8,417
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Aare Halliko (EST)
Unicaja Spain v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
25 January 2018 Unicaja Spain 83–85 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 21–19, 22–27, 21–21, 19–18
Pts: Nedović 19
Rebs: Augustine 4
Asts: McCallum, Nedović 3
PIR: Nedović 18
Boxscore Pts: Timma 17
Rebs: Beaubois, Voigtmann 4
Asts: Granger 8
PIR: Granger 26
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 6,528
Referees: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Germany Brose Bamberg
26 January 2018 CSKA Moscow Russia 81–72 Germany Brose Bamberg Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–19, 21–11, 16–16, 26–26
Pts: De Colo 20
Rebs: Clyburn 8
Asts: Rodríguez 6
PIR: De Colo 28
Boxscore Pts: Wright 11
Rebs: Wright 7
Asts: 6
PIR: Wright 21
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 6,601
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Marko Juras (SRB)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
26 January 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 86–82 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 22–18, 20–26, 23–13, 21–25
Pts: Wanamaker 24
Rebs: Veselý, Wanamaker 5
Asts: Wanamaker 7
PIR: Wanamaker 33
Boxscore Pts: Heurtel 21
Rebs: Tomić 7
Asts: Ribas 7
PIR: Tomić 27
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 12,930
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Saša Pukl (SLO), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Greece Olympiacos
26 January 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 89–78 Greece Olympiacos Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–20, 19–14, 14–29, 32–15
Pts: Ennis 21
Rebs: Ennis 8
Asts: Rochestie 6
PIR: Ennis 31
Boxscore Pts: Spanoulis 16
Rebs: Papanikolaou 8
Asts: Papanikolaou 6
PIR: Papanikolaou 23
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 5,993
Referees: Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Joseph Bissang (FRA)
Valencia Basket Spain v Russia Khimki
26 January 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 85–83 Russia Khimki Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 23–24, 23–20, 17–20, 22–19
Pts: Pleiß 15
Rebs: Pleiß 9
Asts: Van Rossom 7
PIR: Pleiß 23
Boxscore Pts: Shved 22
Rebs: Anderson, Gill 7
Asts: Marković 8
PIR: Shved 20
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,924
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Robert Lottermoser (GER), David Romano (ISR)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
26 January 2018 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 102–111 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 26–30, 24–27, 20–26, 32–28
Pts: Theodore 22
Rebs: Gudaitis 5
Asts: M'Baye 5
PIR: Gudaitis 27
Boxscore Pts: Cole 19
Rebs: Jackson 6
Asts: Cole, Jackson 6
PIR: Cole 27
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 8,282
Referees: Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Uroš Obrknežević (SRB)

Round 21

CSKA Moscow Russia v Spain Real Madrid
1 February 2018 CSKA Moscow Russia 93–87 Spain Real Madrid Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 33–11, 21–20, 24–29, 15–27
Pts: Rodríguez 18
Rebs: Clyburn 10
Asts: De Colo, Rodríguez 5
PIR: Higgins 16
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 21
Rebs: Tavares 9
Asts: Dončić 5
PIR: Dončić 23
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 12,322
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Spain Valencia Basket
1 February 2018 Anadolu Efes Turkey 82–66 Spain Valencia Basket Istanbul
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–19, 20–12, 20–22, 19–13
Pts: McCollum 24
Rebs: Simon 8
Asts: McCollum 6
PIR: McCollum 32
Boxscore Pts: Green 18
Rebs: Sastre, Thomas 6
Asts: Abalde 8
PIR: Green 16
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 2,673
Referees: Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
1 February 2018 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 81–83 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Barcelona
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 25–15, 23–27, 14–22, 19–19
Pts: Tomić 14
Rebs: Tomić 6
Asts: Ribas 5
PIR: Tomić 24
Boxscore Pts: Goudelock 20
Rebs: Gudaitis 9
Asts: Micov, Theodore 4
PIR: Gudaitis 26
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 4,002
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Mario Majkić (SLO)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
1 February 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 99–84 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 26–20, 27–26, 23–16, 23–22
Pts: Jankūnas 17
Rebs: Jankūnas , White 7
Asts: Pangos 11
PIR: Pangos 23
Boxscore Pts: Roll 17
Rebs: Bolden 9
Asts: Bolden 5
PIR: Bolden 27
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 14,844
Referees: Daniel Hierrenzuelo (ESP), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE), Aare Halliko (FIN)
Olympiacos Greece v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
1 February 2018 Olympiacos Greece 95–70 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 34–18, 11–18, 26–18, 24–16
Pts: Spanoulis, Strēlnieks 19
Rebs: Printezis 7
Asts: four players 3
PIR: Spanoulis, Strēlnieks 22
Boxscore Pts: Dixon 24
Rebs: Düverioğlu, Veselý 5
Asts: Güler, Sloukas 3
PIR: Dixon 20
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 10,892
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Robert Lottermoser (GER), Carlos Peruga (ESP)
Khimki Russia v Spain Unicaja
2 February 2018 Khimki Russia 68–66 Spain Unicaja Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 9–11, 22–28, 19–16, 19–11
Pts: Shved 22
Rebs: Honeycutt 15
Asts: Shved 4
PIR: Honeycutt 27
Boxscore Pts: Waczyński 16
Rebs: Augustine 8
Asts: McCallum, Suárez 4
PIR: Augustine 19
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 6,624
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Fernando Rocha (POR), Michele Rossi (ITA)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
2 February 2018 Brose Bamberg Germany 95–74 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–17, 19–15, 15–23, 38–19
Pts: Rubit 26
Rebs: Rubit 8
Asts: 5
PIR: Rubit 34
Boxscore Pts: Calathes 31
Rebs: Gist 4
Asts: Calathes 7
PIR: Calathes 30
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
2 February 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 103–84 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 27–17, 26–23, 22–19, 28–25
Pts: Beaubois 25
Rebs: Shengelia 7
Asts: Huertas 7
PIR: Beaubois 24
Boxscore Pts: Ennis 22
Rebs: Omić 4
Asts: Rochestie 5
PIR: Ennis 23
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 9,622
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Sérgio Silva (POR)

Round 22

Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
8 February 2018 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 94–82 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 22–23, 24–15, 19–23, 29–21
Pts: Jackson 18
Rebs: Parakhouski 7
Asts: Cole 6
PIR: Parakhouski 19
Boxscore Pts: Heurtel 18
Rebs: Moerman 7
Asts: Heurtel 10
PIR: Heurtel 23
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,728
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
8 February 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 80–76 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 21–22, 25–18, 21–13, 13–23
Pts: Gabriel, Gist 15
Rebs: Singleton 9
Asts: Calathes 11
PIR: Gabriel 19
Boxscore Pts: Beaubois, Shengelia 15
Rebs: Voigtmann 8
Asts: Shengelia 4
PIR: Shengelia 22
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 8,567
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Sreten Radović (CRO), Amit Balak (ISR)
Valencia Basket Spain v Russia CSKA Moscow
8 February 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 103–99 Russia CSKA Moscow Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 21–23, 28–19, 24–24, 30–33
Pts: Green 19
Rebs: three players 4
Asts: Abalde 6
PIR: three players 23
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 30
Rebs: Vorontsevich 7
Asts: Antonov, De Colo 3
PIR: De Colo 31
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 7,058
Referees: Fernando Rocha (POR), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Mario Majkić (SLO)
Unicaja Spain v Turkey Anadolu Efes
8 February 2018 Unicaja Spain 81–68 Turkey Anadolu Efes Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 23–12, 17–16, 23–27, 18–13
Pts: Waczyński 20
Rebs: Augustine 12
Asts: Díaz, Milosavljević 5
PIR: Augustine 25
Boxscore Pts: McCollum 16
Rebs: Dunston 5
Asts: Dragić, McCollum 3
PIR: McCollum 15
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 6,065
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Marcin Kowalski (POL), Arturas Šukys (LTU)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Germany Brose Bamberg
9 February 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 77–69 Germany Brose Bamberg Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 16–13, 26–19, 19–16, 16–21
Pts: Veselý 26
Rebs: Veselý 11
Asts: Wanamaker 5
PIR: Veselý 36
Boxscore Pts: Musli 18
Rebs: Musli 8
Asts: Nikolić, Wright 3
PIR: Musli 22
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 9,812
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Borys Rhyzhyk (UKR), David Romano (ISR)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
9 February 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 100–89 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–20, 27–25, 21–20, 29–24
Pts: Janković, Lessort 15
Rebs: Lessort 10
Asts: Rochestie 9
PIR: Lessort 19
Boxscore Pts: Kuzminskas 17
Rebs: Tarczewski 6
Asts: Theodore 8
PIR: Theodore 18
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 4,895
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Aare Halliko (EST)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Russia Khimki
9 February 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 74–84 Russia Khimki Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 26–15, 18–28, 15–18, 15–23
Pts: Davies 15
Rebs: Pangos, White 6
Asts: Davies 3
PIR: Davies 21
Boxscore Pts: Gill, Shved 20
Rebs: Thomas 6
Asts: Marković 8
PIR: Honeycutt 24
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 15,172
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Clemens Fritz (GER)
Real Madrid Spain v Greece Olympiacos
9 February 2018 Real Madrid Spain 79–80 Greece Olympiacos Madrid
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 20–21, 19–24, 23–20, 17–15
Pts: Dončić 27
Rebs: Taylor, Thompkins 5
Asts: Campazzo, Dončić 3
PIR: Dončić 33
Boxscore Pts: Printezis 21
Rebs: Milutinov 12
Asts: Strēlnieks 7
PIR: Printezis 26
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 11,594
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Anne Panther (GER)

Round 23

CSKA Moscow Russia v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
22 February 2018 CSKA Moscow Russia 93–86 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–25, 26–24, 25–22, 22–15
Pts: Clyburn 19
Rebs: Clyburn, Hines 5
Asts: De Colo 7
PIR: Clyburn 18
Boxscore Pts: Granger 26
Rebs: Shengelia 10
Asts: Granger 5
PIR: Granger, Shengelia 25
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 8,712
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
22 February 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 89–70 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 23–20, 25–13, 17–15, 24–22
Pts: Thompson 15
Rebs: Melli 6
Asts: Sloukas, Wanamaker 6
PIR: Sloukas 19
Boxscore Pts: Micov 19
Rebs: Tarczewski 8
Asts: Cinciarini 7
PIR: Micov 21
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 10,164
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Ioannis Foufis (GRE)
Olympiacos Greece v Spain Valencia Basket
22 February 2018 Olympiacos Greece 80–70 Spain Valencia Basket Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–11, 18–28, 22–16, 18–15
Pts: Spanoulis 25
Rebs: Papanikolaou 10
Asts: Spanoulis 9
PIR: Spanoulis 29
Boxscore Pts: San Emeterio 19
Rebs: Dubljević 6
Asts: three players 2
PIR: San Emeterio 15
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 7,669
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Unicaja Spain v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
22 February 2018 Unicaja Spain 83–69 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 23–19, 19–22, 18–14, 23–14
Pts: Nedović 15
Rebs: Augustine 9
Asts: Díaz 6
PIR: Augustine, McCallum 18
Boxscore Pts: Kane 15
Rebs: Jackson, Parakhouski 5
Asts: Jackson 8
PIR: Kane 16
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 7,482
Referees: Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Clemens Fritz (GER)
Khimki Russia v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
23 February 2018 Khimki Russia 78–61 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 22–13, 17–15, 15–15
Pts: Shved 20
Rebs: Honeycutt 10
Asts: Marković 5
PIR: Shved 17
Boxscore Pts: Singleton 14
Rebs: Calathes 6
Asts: Calathes, James 5
PIR: Singleton 14
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 7,028
Referees: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Mario Majkič (SLO)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Lithuania Žalgiris
23 February 2018 Anadolu Efes Turkey 70–86 Lithuania Žalgiris Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 23–21, 13–24, 20–23, 14–18
Pts: McCollum 14
Rebs: Dunston 8
Asts: Douglas 5
PIR: Dunston 19
Boxscore Pts: White 15
Rebs: Ulanovas 5
Asts: Micić, Pangos 6
PIR: White 22
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 3,035
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Ilija Belošević (SRB), Elias Koromilas (GRE)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
23 February 2018 Brose Bamberg Germany 86–62 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Bamberg
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 21–23, 25–13, 23–9, 17–17
Pts: Wright 21
Rebs: Musli 13
Asts: Zisis 6
PIR: Wright 29
Boxscore Pts: Lessort 12
Rebs: Lessort 6
Asts: Bjelica, Rochestie 4
PIR: Lessort 19
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 5,851
Referees: Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Carlos Cortés (ESP)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Spain Real Madrid
23 February 2018 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 74–101 Spain Real Madrid Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 13–30, 22–22, 22–31, 17–18
Pts: Heurtel, Vezenkov 11
Rebs: Moerman 5
Asts: Heurtel 6
PIR: Heurtel 16
Boxscore Pts: Carroll 18
Rebs: Ayón 8
Asts: Campazzo 9
PIR: Campazzo 24
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 6,829
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Sreten Radović (CRO), Milan Nedović (SLO)

Round 24

Žalgiris Lithuania v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
1 March 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 90–74 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–15, 25–19, 26–16, 20–24
Pts: Toupane 21
Rebs: Ulanovas, White 6
Asts: Ulanovas 7
PIR: Pangos, Toupane 19
Boxscore Pts: Oriola 18
Rebs: Claver 5
Asts: Heurtel 9
PIR: Oriola 20
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 14,477
Referees: Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Anne Panther (GER)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Russia CSKA Moscow
1 March 2018 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 73–93 Russia CSKA Moscow Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 18–22, 18–30, 20–15, 17–26
Pts: Cole 13
Rebs: Bolden, Kane 6
Asts: Jackson 7
PIR: Bolden 20
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 19
Rebs: Vorontsevich 7
Asts: Rodríguez 5
PIR: De Colo 27
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,582
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Valencia Basket Spain v Germany Brose Bamberg
1 March 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 86–70 Germany Brose Bamberg Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 28–11, 9–23, 23–20, 26–16
Pts: Abalde 18
Rebs: Dubljević, Thomas 7
Asts: Martínez, San Emeterio 5
PIR: San Emeterio 20
Boxscore Pts: Musli 14
Rebs: Musli 6
Asts: Hackett, Wright 3
PIR: Musli 18
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,640
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Robert Vyklický (CZE)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Turkey Anadolu Efes
1 March 2018 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 77–64 Turkey Anadolu Efes Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 17–17, 27–12, 14–16, 19–19
Pts: M'Baye 14
Rebs: Gudaitis 10
Asts: Jerrells 5
PIR: Jerrells 17
Boxscore Pts: Weems 19
Rebs: three players 6
Asts: Balbay 3
PIR: Štimac, Weems 15
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 6,281
Referees: Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Sašo Petek (SLO)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Russia Khimki
1 March 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 87–77 Russia Khimki Vitoria-Gasteiz
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–26, 26–13, 25–13, 18–25
Pts: Beaubois 16
Rebs: Shengelia 15
Asts: Granger, Huertas 4
PIR: Shengelia 28
Boxscore Pts: Shved 23
Rebs: Gill, Todorović 6
Asts: Anderson 4
PIR: Gill 26
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 9,684
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Jakub Zamojski (POL)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Spain Unicaja
2 March 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 80–76 Spain Unicaja Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–24, 16–13, 22–15, 18–24
Pts: Rochestie 21
Rebs: Lessort 8
Asts: Feldeine, Rochestie 4
PIR: Rochestie 21
Boxscore Pts: Waczyński 13
Rebs: Augustine 9
Asts: Augustine 4
PIR: Augustine, Brooks 15
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 4,873
Referees: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Amit Balak (ISR), Moritz Reiter (GER)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Greece Olympiacos
2 March 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 85–870(OT) Greece Olympiacos Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 18–16, 16–27, 16–19, 21–9, Overtime: 14–16
Pts: Calathes 23
Rebs: Singleton 8
Asts: Calathes 10
PIR: Calathes 25
Boxscore Pts: Roberts 18
Rebs: Papanikolaou, Printezis 6
Asts: Brown 3
PIR: Roberts 18
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 17,401
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Damir Javor (SLO), Fernando Rocha (POR)
Real Madrid Spain v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
2 March 2018 Real Madrid Spain 83–86 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–20, 25–20, 20–28, 18–18
Pts: Carroll 15
Rebs: Ayón, Tavares 6
Asts: Campazzo 5
PIR: Dončić 17
Boxscore Pts: Sloukas 20
Rebs: Thompson 6
Asts: Sloukas 4
PIR: Sloukas 24
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 11,385
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)

Round 25

Khimki Russia v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
8 March 2018 Khimki Russia 77–86 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–30, 19–19, 23–12, 15–25
Pts: Shved 24
Rebs: Marković 6
Asts: Marković, Shved 6
PIR: Shved 23
Boxscore Pts: Goudelock 26
Rebs: Gudaitis, Micov 8
Asts: Cinciarini 4
PIR: Goudelock 27
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 6,418
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Sérgio Silva (POR), Rain Peerandi (EST)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
8 March 2018 Anadolu Efes Turkey 81–94 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Istanbul
18:30 Scoring by quarter: 21–20, 21–23, 20–24, 19–27
Pts: Weems 21
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Weems 6
PIR: Dunston 20
Boxscore Pts: Jackson 18
Rebs: Kane 9
Asts: Roll 7
PIR: Roll 23
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 2,720
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ioannis Foufis (GRE), Marko Juras (SRB)
Valencia Basket Spain v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
8 March 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 71–81 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 20–16, 16–15, 19–22, 16–28
Pts: San Emeterio 15
Rebs: Doornekamp, Thomas 5
Asts: Vives 4
PIR: San Emeterio 15
Boxscore Pts: Huertas 19
Rebs: Poirier 12
Asts: Huertas 7
PIR: Huertas 28
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 7,026
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Damir Javor (SLO), Clemens Fritz (GER)
Real Madrid Spain v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
8 March 2018 Real Madrid Spain 92–75 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–20, 19–17, 26–18, 28–20
Pts: Causeur 26
Rebs: Tavares 7
Asts: Campazzo 5
PIR: Causeur 29
Boxscore Pts: James 23
Rebs: Antetokounmpo 7
Asts: James 4
PIR: James 24
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 10,081
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Spain Unicaja
9 March 2018 CSKA Moscow Russia 101–76 Spain Unicaja Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 30–20, 27–23, 22–18, 22–15
Pts: De Colo 23
Rebs: Kurbanov 6
Asts: Rodríguez 7
PIR: De Colo 21
Boxscore Pts: Nedović 15
Rebs: Augustine 7
Asts: three players 5
PIR: Augustine 18
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 9,344
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Joseph Bissang (FRA)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
9 March 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 78–85 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–17, 16–14, 18–21, 20–33
Pts: Jankūnas 15
Rebs: Jankūnas, Milaknis 5
Asts: Micić 5
PIR: Jankūnas 23
Boxscore Pts: Datome 16
Rebs: Melli 5
Asts: Kalinić 6
PIR: Sloukas 21
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 15,238
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Michele Rossi (ITA)
Olympiacos Greece v Germany Brose Bamberg
9 March 2018 Olympiacos Greece 87–79 Germany Brose Bamberg Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 27–19, 15–23, 27–19, 18–18
Pts: Spanoulis 17
Rebs: McLean, Milutinov 6
Asts: Spanoulis 8
PIR: Milutinov 26
Boxscore Pts: Wright 23
Rebs: Wright 6
Asts: Hackett 6
PIR: Wright 19
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 8,787
Referees: Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
9 March 2018 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 88–54 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–12, 28–12, 17–25, 26–5
Pts: Ribas 18
Rebs: Moerman 9
Asts: Ribas 6
PIR: Ribas 25
Boxscore Pts: Rochestie 13
Rebs: Omić 5
Asts: Rochestie 3
PIR: Rochestie 14
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 6,829
Referees: Fernando Rocha (POR), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Petri Mäntylä (FIN)

Round 26

AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Spain Real Madrid
13 March 2018 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 77–88 Spain Real Madrid Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 17–25, 19–24, 18–19, 23–20
Pts: Jerrells 18
Rebs: Goudelock 7
Asts: Jerrells 6
PIR: Jerrells 22
Boxscore Pts: Ayón 15
Rebs: Thompkins 8
Asts: Campazzo 11
PIR: Campazzo 27
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 10,243
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Robert Vyklický (CZE)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Spain Valencia Basket
15 March 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 106–90 Spain Valencia Basket Belgrade
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 23–23, 27–25, 29–19, 27–23
Pts: Feldeine 30
Rebs: Lessort 7
Asts: Rochestie 5
PIR: Feldeine 32
Boxscore Pts: Martínez 22
Rebs: Dubljević, Pleiß 4
Asts: Abalde 6
PIR: Martínez 23
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 4,472
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Mykola Ambrosov (UKR)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Turkey Anadolu Efes
15 March 2018 Brose Bamberg Germany 88–79 Turkey Anadolu Efes Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–22, 22–19, 25–14, 19–24
Pts: Radošević, Wright 15
Rebs: Rubit 10
Asts: Zisis 5
PIR: Radošević, Wright 21
Boxscore Pts: McCollum 21
Rebs: Balbay, McCollum 6
Asts: Weems 6
PIR: Štimac 20
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Carlos Cortés (ESP), Igor Dragojević (MNE)
Olympiacos Greece v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
15 March 2018 Olympiacos Greece 63–90 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–22, 21–18, 14–23, 11–27
Pts: McLean, Printezis 14
Rebs: McLean 12
Asts: Spanoulis 5
PIR: McLean 23
Boxscore Pts: Tomić 19
Rebs: Moerman 13
Asts: Heurtel 7
PIR: Tomić 26
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 10,032
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Piotr Pastusiak (POL)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Russia Khimki
15 March 2018 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 91–94 Russia Khimki Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 19–21, 20–23, 27–21, 25–29
Pts: Jackson 25
Rebs: Kane 9
Asts: Jackson 7
PIR: Jackson 28
Boxscore Pts: Gill 24
Rebs: Gill, Thomas 7
Asts: Shved 12
PIR: Shved 29
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 10,878
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Lithuania Žalgiris
15 March 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 84–64 Lithuania Žalgiris Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 27–19, 16–14, 24–12, 17–19
Pts: Granger 20
Rebs: Voigtmann 7
Asts: Vildoza 10
PIR: Granger 21
Boxscore Pts: Pangos 12
Rebs: Toupane 5
Asts: Micić 4
PIR: Micić, Pangos 10
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 11,227
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Tomislav Hordov (CRO), Ioannis Foufis (GRE)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Russia CSKA Moscow
16 March 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 79–81 Russia CSKA Moscow Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 23–25, 17–19, 18–10, 21–27
Pts: Melli 18
Rebs: Veselý 7
Asts: Sloukas 5
PIR: Veselý 23
Boxscore Pts: Vorontsevich 17
Rebs: Clyburn, Vorontsevich 4
Asts: De Colo 8
PIR: Vorontsevich 22
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 12,947
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Damir Javor (SLO), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA)
Unicaja Spain v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
16 March 2018 Unicaja Spain 79–90 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Málaga
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 20–14, 16–26, 19–32
Pts: Nedović 19
Rebs: Augustine 5
Asts: Nedović 7
PIR: Nedović 24
Boxscore Pts: Rivers 24
Rebs: Calathes 8
Asts: Calathes 11
PIR: Rivers 27
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 8,043
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Marcin Kowalski (POL)

Round 27

Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
20 March 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 87–73 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 16–21, 29–15, 29–20, 13–17
Pts: Gudurić 23
Rebs: Thompson 7
Asts: Sloukas 5
PIR: Gudurić 29
Boxscore Pts: Jackson 13
Rebs: Bolden, Parakhouski 7
Asts: Jackson 3
PIR: Bolden 17
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 10,909
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Piotr Pastusiak (POL)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
20 March 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 77–65 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–16, 14–18, 23–16, 23–15
Pts: White 16
Rebs: White 8
Asts: Pangos 10
PIR: White 22
Boxscore Pts: Gudaitis 19
Rebs: Gudaitis 10
Asts: Jerrells 5
PIR: Gudaitis 26
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 13,747
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
20 March 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 91–71 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 24–15, 23–23, 30–18, 14–15
Pts: Singleton 21
Rebs: Payne 9
Asts: Calathes 10
PIR: Calathes 34
Boxscore Pts: Davidovac 17
Rebs: Janković, Omić 7
Asts: Rochestie 6
PIR: Omić 18
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 10,146
Referees: Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Carlos Peruga (ESP), Clemens Fritz (GER)
Valencia Basket Spain v Spain Real Madrid
20 March 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 96–88 Spain Real Madrid Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 22–21, 24–19, 24–20, 26–28
Pts: Dubljević 17
Rebs: Dubljević 7
Asts: Van Rossom 5
PIR: Dubljević 18
Boxscore Pts: Campazzo, Taylor 17
Rebs: Randolph 9
Asts: Campazzo 12
PIR: Campazzo 29
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 7,020
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Uroš Obrknežević (SRB)
CSKA Moscow Russia v Greece Olympiacos
21 March 2018 CSKA Moscow Russia 89–81 Greece Olympiacos Moscow
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–26, 21–14, 25–22, 20–19
Pts: De Colo 25
Rebs: Clyburn 6
Asts: De Colo, Higgins 4
PIR: De Colo 31
Boxscore Pts: Printezis 24
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: Spanoulis 6
PIR: Printezis 28
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 11,923
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA),Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Sašo Petek (SLO)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Russia Khimki
21 March 2018 Anadolu Efes Turkey 73–85 Russia Khimki Istanbul
18:45 Scoring by quarter: 29–18, 20–24, 12–19, 12–24
Pts: Dunston 19
Rebs: Dunston 7
Asts: Balbay, Simon 4
PIR: Dunston 31
Boxscore Pts: Thomas 17
Rebs: Gill 7
Asts: Shved 8
PIR: Thomas 21
Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome
Attendance: 1,979
Referees: Borys Rhyzhyk (UKR), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Michele Rossi (ITA)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Germany Brose Bamberg
21 March 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 103–79 Germany Brose Bamberg Vitoria-Gasteiz
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 27–14, 23–25, 30–13, 23–27
Pts: Granger 17
Rebs: Diop 6
Asts: Granger 7
PIR: Granger 23
Boxscore Pts: Zisis 17
Rebs: Wright 6
Asts: Musli 5
PIR: Musli 18
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 11,865
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Fernando Rocha (POR), Robert Vyklický (CZE)
Unicaja Spain v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
21 March 2018 Unicaja Spain 95–91 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Málaga
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 19–25, 30–21, 27–22, 19–23
Pts: Díez 21
Rebs: Augustine 7
Asts: three players 4
PIR: Díez 27
Boxscore Pts: Tomić 22
Rebs: Tomić 11
Asts: Heurtel 10
PIR: Tomić 31
Arena: Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 6,925
Referees: Robert Lottermoser (GER), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Ingus Baumanis (LAT)

Round 28

Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
22 March 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 63–80 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–22, 14–18, 10–25, 22–15
Pts: Davidovac 18
Rebs: Lessort 6
Asts: Lessort 4
PIR: Davidovac 25
Boxscore Pts: Muhammed 25
Rebs: Melli 7
Asts: Gudurić 5
PIR: Muhammed 28
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 4,849
Referees: Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP), Spiros Gkontas (GRE), Amit Balak (ISR)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
22 March 2018 Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 75–76 Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Tel Aviv
20:05 Scoring by quarter: 20–18, 21–17, 17–21, 17–20
Pts: Kane 19
Rebs: Kane 9
Asts: Roll 6
PIR: Kane 34
Boxscore Pts: James 27
Rebs: Singleton 10
Asts: Calathes, James 4
PIR: James 26
Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena
Attendance: 9,388
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR)
Real Madrid Spain v Lithuania Žalgiris
22 March 2018 Real Madrid Spain 88–81 Lithuania Žalgiris Madrid
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 19–16, 22–28, 24–18, 23–19
Pts: Reyes 16
Rebs: Tavares 9
Asts: Campazzo 8
PIR: Reyes 21
Boxscore Pts: Jankūnas 21
Rebs: Jankūnas, Milaknis 4
Asts: Micić 7
PIR: Jankūnas 19
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 10,496
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), Mario Majkič (SLO)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Spain Valencia Basket
22 March 2018 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 89–93 Spain Valencia Basket Desio
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 23–17, 20–23, 22–28, 24–25
Pts: Micov 27
Rebs: Gudaitis 8
Asts: Micov 4
PIR: Micov 34
Boxscore Pts: Green 18
Rebs: Pleiß 8
Asts: San Emeterio 6
PIR: Dubljević, Pleiß 14
Arena: PalaBancoDesio
Attendance: 5,528
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Aare Halliko (EST), Igor Dragojević (MNE)
Khimki Russia v Russia CSKA Moscow
23 March 2018 Khimki Russia 73–90 Russia CSKA Moscow Mytishchi
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 17–29, 20–24, 21–15, 15–22
Pts: Shved 20
Rebs: Robinson 5
Asts: Shved 8
PIR: Shved 18
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 17
Rebs: Hunter 7
Asts: Rodríguez 8
PIR: Hunter 20
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 6,789
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Carlos Peruga (ESP), David Romano (ISR)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Spain Unicaja
23 March 2018 Brose Bamberg Germany 93–88 Spain Unicaja Bamberg
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 28–19, 27–23, 22–26, 16–20
Pts: Hickman 28
Rebs: Musli, Wright 5
Asts: three players 4
PIR: Hickman 29
Boxscore Pts: Nedović 26
Rebs: Augustine, Suárez 8
Asts: Nedović 5
PIR: Nedović 22
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Renaud Geller (BEL)
Olympiacos Greece v Turkey Anadolu Efes
23 March 2018 Olympiacos Greece 89–82 Turkey Anadolu Efes Piraeus
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 30–15, 19–27, 21–15, 19–25
Pts: Milutinov 20
Rebs: Milutinov, Printezis 8
Asts: Spanoulis 8
PIR: Milutinov 29
Boxscore Pts: Simon 18
Rebs: Simon 6
Asts: Simon 8
PIR: Simon 26
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 8,164
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
23 March 2018 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 73–86 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 16–16, 24–27, 18–20, 15–23
Pts: Koponen 21
Rebs: Moerman 8
Asts: Pressey 3
PIR: Jackson, Koponen 17
Boxscore Pts: Voigtmann 17
Rebs: Poirier 8
Asts: Poirier 5
PIR: Poirier 22
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 6,829
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Borys Rhyzhyk (UKR), Jakub Zamojski (POL)

Round 29

Khimki Russia v Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş
29 March 2018 Khimki Russia 64–73 Turkey Fenerbahçe Doğuş Mytishchi
17:45 Scoring by quarter: 18–20, 20–17, 15–22, 11–14
Pts: Shved 19
Rebs: Gill 8
Asts: Shved 8
PIR: Gill 20
Boxscore Pts: Wanamaker 14
Rebs: Melli 10
Asts: Wanamaker 4
PIR: Melli 27
Arena: Mytishchi Arena
Attendance: 5,113
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Fernando Rocha (POR), Tomislav Hordov (CRO)
Anadolu Efes Turkey v Spain FC Barcelona Lassa
29 March 2018 Anadolu Efes Turkey 83–107 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Istanbul
19:45 Scoring by quarter: 19–23, 15–32, 33–26, 16–26
Pts: Motum 19
Rebs: Štimac 4
Asts: Simon 7
PIR: Motum 21
Boxscore Pts: Heurtel 20
Rebs: Moerman 9
Asts: Heurtel 9
PIR: Heurtel 29
Arena: Sinan Erdem
Attendance: 1,920
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ioannis Foufis (GRE), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Brose Bamberg Germany v Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
29 March 2018 Brose Bamberg Germany 78–83 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Bamberg
20:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–28, 20–15, 21–17, 14–23
Pts: Hackett 17
Rebs: Mitrović 6
Asts: three players 3
PIR: Rubit 19
Boxscore Pts: Micov 14
Rebs: Gudaitis 6
Asts: Jerrels 4
PIR: Gudaitis 17
Arena: Brose Arena
Attendance: 6,150
Referees: Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Benjamín Jiménez (ESP), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
29 March 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 83–72 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Vitoria-Gasteiz
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 22–18, 16–16, 18–19, 27–19
Pts: Voigtmann 14
Rebs: Poirier 9
Asts: Granger 5
PIR: Voigtmann 17
Boxscore Pts: Jackson 14
Rebs: Bolden, Kane 8
Asts: Cole, Jackson 5
PIR: Parakhouski 19
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 13,827
Referees: Saša Pukl (SLO), Elias Koromilas (GRE), Miloš Koljenšić (MNE)
Unicaja Spain v Greece Olympiacos
30 March 2018 Unicaja Spain 87–850(OT) Greece Olympiacos Málaga
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 19–22, 28–11, 7–23, 20–18, Overtime: 13–11
Pts: Nedović 17
Rebs: Augustine 8
Asts: Suárez 7
PIR: McCallum 18
Boxscore Pts: Spanoulis 15
Rebs: Milutinov 12
Asts: Spanoulis 8
PIR: Milutinov 22
Arena: José María Martín Carpena
Attendance: 5,751
Referees: Ilija Belošević (SRB), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Petri Mäntylä (FIN)
Crvena zvezda mts Serbia v Spain Real Madrid
30 March 2018 Crvena zvezda mts Serbia 79–82 Spain Real Madrid Belgrade
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 20–27, 19–16, 18–21, 22–18
Pts: Omić 25
Rebs: Omić 10
Asts: Feldeine 9
PIR: Omić 30
Boxscore Pts: Dončić 24
Rebs: Dončić, Reyes 9
Asts: Fernández 5
PIR: Dončić 35
Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall
Attendance: 5,745
Referees: Christos Christodoulou (GRE), Jakub Zamojski (POL), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR)
Žalgiris Lithuania v Russia CSKA Moscow
30 March 2018 Žalgiris Lithuania 85–73 Russia CSKA Moscow Kaunas
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–18, 25–24, 16–18, 21–13
Pts: Davies 17
Rebs: Ulanovas 6
Asts: Pangos 11
PIR: Pangos 28
Boxscore Pts: De Colo 18
Rebs: Kurbanov 5
Asts: Westermann 5
PIR: De Colo 14
Arena: Žalgirio Arena
Attendance: 15,525
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Borys Ryzhyk (UKR), Emilio Pérez Pizarro (ESP)
Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece v Spain Valencia Basket
30 March 2018 Panathinaikos Superfoods Greece 75–56 Spain Valencia Basket Athens
20:15 Scoring by quarter: 23–13, 17–18, 17–16, 18–9
Pts: Calathes 17
Rebs: Payne 8
Asts: Calathes 10
PIR: Calathes 25
Boxscore Pts: Green 10
Rebs: Hlinason, Pleiß 6
Asts: four players 2
PIR: Hlinason 9
Arena: Olympic Indoor Hall
Attendance: 12,767
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Piotr Pastusiak (POL)

Round 30

CSKA Moscow Russia v Serbia Crvena zvezda mts
5 April 2018 CSKA Moscow Russia 92–81 Serbia Crvena zvezda mts Moscow
19:00 Scoring by quarter: 23–24, 14–20, 27–19, 28–18
Pts: Fridzon 20
Rebs: Clyburn, Rodríguez 4
Asts: Higgins, Westermann 5
PIR: Fridzon 29
Boxscore Pts: Rochestie 13
Rebs: Janković 8
Asts: Rochestie 5
PIR: Dobrić 18
Arena: Megasport Arena
Attendance: 7,209
Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Fernando Rocha (POR), Rain Peerandi (EST)
Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey v Spain Unicaja
5 April 2018 Fenerbahçe Doğuş Turkey 91–990(OT) Spain Unicaja Istanbul
19:15 Scoring by quarter: 14–22, 22–25, 15–12, 32–24, Overtime: 8–16
Pts: Sloukas 26
Rebs: Datome 6
Asts: Sloukas 7
PIR: Sloukas 33
Boxscore Pts: Nedović 31
Rebs: Brooks 6
Asts: Nedović 8
PIR: Nedović 36
Arena: Ülker Sports Arena
Attendance: 10,012
Referees: Sreten Radović (CRO), Piotr Pastusiak (POL), David Romano (ISR)
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy v Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods
5 April 2018 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy 95–960(OT) Greece Panathinaikos Superfoods Assago
20:45 Scoring by quarter: 27–18, 28–24, 14–19, 18–26Overtime: 8–9
Pts: Gudaitis 18
Rebs: Gudaitis 10
Asts: Cinciarini 5
PIR: Gudaitis 29
Boxscore Pts: three players 18
Rebs: Gist, Singleton 5
Asts: Calathes 6
PIR: Calathes 21
Arena: Mediolanum Forum
Attendance: 6,626
Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo (ESP), Mario Majkić (SLO), Mehdi Difallah (FRA)
FC Barcelona Lassa Spain v Russia Khimki
5 April 2018 FC Barcelona Lassa Spain 86–82 Russia Khimki Barcelona
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 31–18, 23–27, 18–21, 14–16
Pts: Navarro 17
Rebs: Vezenkov 6
Asts: Heurtel, Tomić 5
PIR: Heurtel 17
Boxscore Pts: Gill 21
Rebs: Robinson 8
Asts: Shved 8
PIR: Gill 23
Arena: Palau Blaugrana
Attendance: 6,829
Referees: Damir Javor (SLO), Carmelo Paternicò (ITA), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR)
Kirolbet Baskonia Spain v Turkey Anadolu Efes
5 April 2018 Kirolbet Baskonia Spain 79–81 Turkey Anadolu Efes Vitoria-Gasteiz
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 18–13, 14–20, 19–27, 28–21
Pts: Poirier, Shengelia 17
Rebs: Poirier 6
Asts: Granger 11
PIR: Poirier 21
Boxscore Pts: McCollum 21
Rebs: Demir 4
Asts: McCollum 4
PIR: McCollum 18
Arena: Fernando Buesa Arena
Attendance: 10,311
Referees: Robert Lottermosser (GER), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Spiros Gkontas (GRE)
Olympiacos Greece v Lithuania Žalgiris
6 April 2018 Olympiacos Greece 85–860(OT) Lithuania Žalgiris Piraeus
18:00 Scoring by quarter: 25–10, 18–21, 16–25, 21–24Overtime: 5–6
Pts: Spanoulis 16
Rebs: Milutinov 9
Asts: Spanoulis 6
PIR: Milutinov 26
Boxscore Pts: Davies 18
Rebs: Davies 6
Asts: Udrih 8
PIR: Davies 24
Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium
Attendance: 7,176
Referees: Juan Carlos García González (ESP), Matej Boltauzer (SLO), Sérgio Silva (POR)
Valencia Basket Spain v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
6 April 2018 Valencia Basket Spain 87–84 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Valencia
20:30 Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 28–21, 9–18, 26–27
Pts: Dubljević 15
Rebs: three players 5
Asts: García, Van Rossom 3
PIR: Dubljević 19
Boxscore Pts: Cole 22
Rebs: Kane, Roll 5
Asts: Cole 5
PIR: Cole 25
Arena: Fuente de San Luis
Attendance: 6,735
Referees: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ilija Belošević (SRB), Anne Panther (GER)
Real Madrid Spain v Germany Brose Bamberg
6 April 2018 Real Madrid Spain 106–86 Germany Brose Bamberg Madrid
21:00 Scoring by quarter: 27–28, 26–22, 29–19, 24–17
Pts: Randolph 23
Rebs: Ayón 8
Asts: Fernández 6
PIR: Randolph 38
Boxscore Pts: Hackett 17
Rebs: Musli 8
Asts: Zisis 6
PIR: Musli 21
Arena: WiZink Center
Attendance: 9,468
Referees: Milivoje Jovčić (SRB), Ioannis Foufis (GRE), Amit Balak (ISR)

External links

  • Official website
  • v
  • t
  • e
2017–18 Turkish Airlines EuroLeague
  • Regular Season
  • Playoffs
  • Final Four
  • Transactions
Spain
  • Baskonia
  • FC Barcelona Lassa
  • Real Madrid
  • Unicaja
  • Valencia Basket
Russia
  • CSKA Moscow
  • Khimki
Turkey
Adriatic
Greece
  • Olympiacos
  • Panathinaikos Superfoods
Germany
Italy
  • AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
Israel
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv
Lithuania
  • Žalgiris
  • 2017–18 EuroCup
    • Playoffs
    • Finals
  • v
  • t
  • e
201718 in European men's basketball
Domestic leagues
Regional leagues
Domestic cups
Supercups
Continental
competitions
International
competitions